Daphne barclay (31 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,99
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Original price of $3.50 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket has half inch chip to spine head, closed tears now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.… David Knight (ilustrador).

Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,73
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1958. No Edition Remarks. 221 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing an…d corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino UnidoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket has light rubbing to edges, very minor tear to top spine edge, clean condition, price unclipped, boards in clean condition, light foxing to page edges, 221pp. pages clean and in VG condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Edition France Loisirs. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. France Loisirs Edition. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,62
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton London England 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Reino UnidoR.Welford
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 12,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. good hardback withslightly grubby dust jacket.A story of the countryside and of a newcomer ro one of its small, ancient houses. With the progress of winter to summer she learns to adapt her solitude to the hidden and endearingly warm life of the village.
Más imágenesA WOMAN CLOTHED WITH THE SUN / AMEDEO / A SIGN TO BE SPOKEN AGAINST: An Excerpt from A BOOK OF UNLIKELY SAINTS / PRESENTING. SPECK THE ALTAR BOY
John J. Delaney; Daphne Barclay; Margaret T. Monro; Margaret Ahern
Editorial: Catholic Family Book Club, Garden City 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 375p plus Speck cartoons. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Call number and label scuff on spine. Convent stamps and card pocket inside. Text unmarked and pages tightly bound. A good reading copy. Four works in one volume.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. S…light signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editorial: Catholic Family Book Club
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Universitas Verlag, Berlin 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ganzleinen. Condición: sehr guter Buchzustand. Guter Umschlag. 234 Seiten. Beiger Ganzleineneinband mit Originalumschlag. Aus dem Englischen v. Isa Weitz.Ordentliches Exemplar.

Editorial: E P Dutton and Company, Inc 1958
- Primera edición
Librería: Smokey, York, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmokey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Audio Book (Cassette). Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. THE MOVING TALE OF AN ITALIAN ORPHAN IN SEACH OF HIS MOTHER AND THE LOVE ONLY SHE CAN GIVE.
Más imágenesA WOMAN CLOTHED WITH THE SUN / AMEDEO / A SIGN TO BE SPOKEN AGAINST: An Excerpt from A BOOK OF UNLIKELY SAINTS / PRESENTING. SPECK THE ALTAR BOY
John J. Delaney; Daphne Barclay; Margaret T. Monro; Margaret Ahern
Editorial: Catholic Family Book Club, Garden City 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 375p plus Speck cartoons. A hardcover book in very good condition with dustjacket. Edges lightly rubbed; otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is tanned and edgeworn. Dot stickers taped to bottom of spine. Still largely intact. Four works in one volume.

Editorial: E.P. Dutton 1958
- Primera edición
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket. $3.50 price to the dustjacket.
Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. The jacket is worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ann's Old Town Books, Swindon, , Reino UnidoAnn's Old Town Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,92
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Amedeo by Daphne Barclay, Hardcover, First UK Edition (1958). The book contains illustrations by David Knight. Book in very good condition, in a similar unclipped dust jacket. The book has minor bumping to the spine ends, with ageing internally…and to the page edges. The dust jacket shows some general wear and ageing, especially to the extremities, notably the top of the spine and hinge corners. Overall a very good copy. (See pictures).

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Universitas-Verlag 1960
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, , AlemaniaBook Broker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,19
Envío por EUR 33,48Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Deutsc…h Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Editorial: Doubleday Echo 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 74,76
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Berlin, Universitas 1960
Librería: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, NRW, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Schäfer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,30
Envío por EUR 50,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebunden, mit SU. Condición: Gut. 234 S. gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar, augenscheinlich ungelesen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.