Publicado por Amsterdam, J.H. Laarman, 1844
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Linnen in kartonnen slipcase. Frontispice en andere afbeeldingen in z/w. Met de losse uitvouwbare inhoudsopgave. Goud op snee.
Publicado por Uitg. Mij. Elsevier, Rotterdam, 1994
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden. Condición: Boek goed. Vierde druk. 395 pp. Met portret in koper geëetst.
Publicado por P. N. van Kampen, Amsterdam, 1865. viii, 292p.; viii, 267 pp., gegraveerde titelplaat en vele kleine tekst illustraties, 1865
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEigentijdse blinde halfleren band. Band geschaafd, uiteinden rug wat beschadigd. Inhoud wat gebruind, soms licht gevlekt. Nog een goed maar gebruikt exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Amsterdam; 1876, 1876
Librería: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito; P.N. van Kampen & Zoon; halflinnen; blanco bandje; 9,5x15,5 cm.; 4e druk; 47 p. Goed exemplaar.
Publicado por Elsevier, Rotterdam, 1884
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4de druk. Halflinnen band, 19 cm, 335 pp. Ills.: portret door P.J. Arendzen. Iets roestig, titelblad los. Vermoedelijk herbonden. Cond.: goed / good.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam, G.L. Funke o.J. (1890)., 1890
Librería: Antiquariat Richart Kulbach, Heidelberg, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito63 Seiten. Ets-Photogrammen door Hein J. Burgers : Photo-Lithographie van A. Kroon, Volgens de Vinding van Mr. E. J. Asser. Kanten minimal berieben. Name und Datum auf Vorsatz. Reste von montiertem Zeitungsausschnitt auf Rückseite des Vorsatzes. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. 394 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 382 4°, Leinen. Goldprägung auf Einband und Rücken.
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Holanda
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam Elsevier. [1888] 30pp. Soft Cover. Gebrocheerd. Goed exemplaar. Omslag wat roestvlekkig. Kwestbaar boekje. Geïllustreerd door artiesten van naam.
Publicado por Amsterdam; 1874, 1874
Librería: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Holanda
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito; P.N. van Kampen & Zoon; halflinnen; 17x22 cm.; gelithografeerde illustraties in kleur; 80 p. Band ietsjes beduimeld. Hoekjes van de band sleets. Naam op blanco schutblad.
Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmst., .N.Van Kampen & Zoon, z.j. & 1878. 2 delen in 1 band. (II),68,(IV) & 77,(II) blz. Gebonden. Blinde band. Eerste Deel. B. (Hooge Mannenstem. Tweede deel. B. (Diepe Vrouwenstem. Deel 2, 2e druk. [159149].
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dit boek is onderdeel van de TREDITION CLASSICS serie. De makers van deze serie zijn verbonden door hun passie voor literatuur en gedreven met de bedoeling om alle publieke domein boeken weer gedrukte vorm beschikbaar te maken - wereldwijd. De meeste geprinte TREDITION CLASSICS titels zijn al decennia verdwenen uit de boekenkasten. Bij tredition geloven wij dat een goed boek nooit uit de mode is en dat zijn waarde voor eeuwig is. Deze boeken serie helpt bij het behouden van de literatuur schatten. Het draagt bij in het behouden van prachtige wereldliteratuur werken.
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dit boek (hardcover) is onderdeel van de TREDITION CLASSICS serie. De makers van deze serie zijn verbonden door hun passie voor literatuur en gedreven met de bedoeling om alle publieke domein boeken weer gedrukte vorm beschikbaar te maken - wereldwijd. De meeste geprinte TREDITION CLASSICS titels zijn al decennia verdwenen uit de boekenkasten. Bij tredition geloven wij dat een goed boek nooit uit de mode is en dat zijn waarde voor eeuwig is. Deze boeken serie helpt bij het behouden van de literatuur schatten. Het draagt bij in het behouden van prachtige wereldliteratuur werken.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Theune & Co.
Librería: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogeen datum ca. 1840, papieren omslag, 27 pp., rug verstevigd, verder netjes, als gravure gedrukte bladmuziek.
Publicado por J.H.&G. van Heteren ca. 1865, Amsterdam, 1865
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginele linnen band met goudopdruk. Met etsen door Hein J. Burgers en foto-lithografie van A. Kroon, volgens de vinding van E.J. Asser. 110 pp. many ills. -(Lichte gebruiks- en leeftijdssporen, in zeer goede staat.).
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160038724 ISBN 13: 9781160038720
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160778345 ISBN 13: 9781160778343
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por Gravenhage, Nederlandsche Maatschappij van Schoone Kunsten., 1841
Librería: Antiquariat Haufe & Lutz, Karlsruhe, BW, Alemania
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°. [4] Bl., 164 S. mit 168 (42 ganzs.) Holzstich-Illustrationen. OHln. Colas 458 - Hiler 646 - Lipperheide 965 - Einzige Ausgabe. - Mit Berufsdarstellungen wie Barbier, Schiffersknecht, Milchmädchen, Jäger, Schornsteinfeger, Tierarzt u. a. - Deckel stärker berieben, angestaubt und etwas fleckig, sonst nur vereinzelt etwas fleckig und gut erhalten. Sprache: niederländisch.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Mär 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160778345 ISBN 13: 9781160778343
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160038724 ISBN 13: 9781160038720
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Publicado por Van Kampen, P.N
Librería: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Holanda
EUR 425,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. LET op dit is het exemplaar dat J.P. Heine zelf aan Jan Goeverneur heeft gestuurd / met persoonlijk notitie aan Goeverneur zelf.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1866 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 21 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 21.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1870 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 41 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 41.
Librería: Goltzius, Lisse, Holanda
EUR 69,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, J.H.& G. van Heteren, 1860, 39+1pp. original blue paper softcover binding. Original German text and Dutch translation. Scarce. l "Der Rose Pilgerfahrt" (Op. 112, 1851) is een oratorium van Robert Schumann, gebaseerd op een gedicht van Moritz Horn.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovan Heteren. Amsterdam, (ca. 1865), 110 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., original Leineneinband mit Goldprägung, quart, (Kanten etwas bestoßen/ teils etwas verblichen)---- Text niederländisch/ gutes Exemplar - 544 Gramm.
Publicado por Amsterdam van Heteren (), 1865
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoM. zahlr. Ill. v. A. Kroon u. H.J. Burgers. 110 S. OLwd. m. goldgepr. Rtit. u. Deckelill. Einbd. stockfl. Gebräunt, teils etwas braunfl. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 58. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1867 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 58.
Librería: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, Holanda
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, J.H. & G. van Heteren, z.j. (1846), 35 pag., 11 (of 12) lithographed plates, all beautifully coloured by hand, original lithographed wrappers with a decorative printed border, 13,7 x 9,7 cm. = Lust en Leering, pag.111 en 117f (ed.1868, zelfde bewerking): "Een bespreking van deze sprookjesbspreking is hier op zijn plaats,omdat Heije zich ook daarin als vaderlands dichter manifetseert. (.) De retouche naar Nederlandse voksaard hiedl in dat sprookjesfiguren door Heije getransformeedr werden tot zedelijk handelende personen, wier lotgevallen aan het eind uitmonden in een wijze les. (.) Nog gekker maakte Heije het met De gelaarsde kat. Wanneer aan het eind de molenaarszoon dankzij de listen van de kat als markies van Karabas met de koningsdochter mag trouwen, krijgt de arme bloed spijt van wat volgens het burgerlijk wetboek en de christelijke katechismus feitelijjk toch frauduleus bedrog is. Hij valt dus de oude koning te voet en biecht alles op. Gelukkig strijkt deze over zijn hart en zelfs de slimme kat komt er genadig af (.)." Cf. The Children's World of Learning 3282 (Roodkapje uit dezelfde reeks). Incomplete copy, lacking pages 1-4 and 15-16 (supplied in photostat) and 1 plate.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. Dutch language. 8.00x5.25x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Holandés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 146. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1909 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 146.