Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill, NY, c.1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0070543496 ISBN 13: 9780070543492
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, McGraw Hill, NY, c.1986, 8-1/2"x11-1/4", cloth, 190pp., drawings, ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, G $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0813372577 ISBN 13: 9780813372570
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Trade Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press April 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1964
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 512 pages on Hungarian modern novelists, critics, and poets. DJ is worn and torn and chipped. Text has very ocassional and very light pencil margin lines and a few words underlined.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415670630.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415670630.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space and Time, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917053036 ISBN 13: 9780917053030
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine with very slight wear. clph.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dog Ear Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1457532735 ISBN 13: 9781457532733
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent copy with just light shelf wear. Gift quality. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, México
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. TRANSFERENCIA DE TECNOLOGIA PARA LA PRODUCCION DE ALIMENTOS A LOS PAISES EN DESARROLLO.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 8, pp. 1431-1444, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9788123919539,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1986
Librería: The Design Matrix, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. This well-known text combines classic concerns such as land-use judgments and the need to upgrade visual appearance of the built landscape with currently pressing issues like the fast disappearance of funds for land acquisitions, development, and management; design minimization of vandalism; and the role of computers in park design.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009308 ISBN 13: 9780253009302
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book is in fine condition, showing slight wear to head and foot of spine. clean and sharp with tight binding, bright and unmarked pages; a very well-kept, excellent copy. Dust jacket is in excellent condition, now in archival cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253009308 ISBN 13: 9780253009302
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Cell Tiss. Res. 153, 559-564 (1974),, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 6s.,im gutem Zustand, [KKAP3] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 0891583327 ISBN 13: 9780891583325
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publishamerica Inc, Baltimore, 2008
ISBN 10: 1607035979 ISBN 13: 9781607035978
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 283 pp. Signed and inscribed by author on dedication page. Light corner wear. Spine creased - no loose pages. wl. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Brand New. 47 pages. 10.80x8.20x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.