EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505728797 ISBN 13: 9781505728798
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499128304 ISBN 13: 9781499128307
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505728797 ISBN 13: 9781505728798
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505728797 ISBN 13: 9781505728798
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499128304 ISBN 13: 9781499128307
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499128304 ISBN 13: 9781499128307
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499128304 ISBN 13: 9781499128307
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499128304 ISBN 13: 9781499128307
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499128304 ISBN 13: 9781499128307
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150253813X ISBN 13: 9781502538130
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1894
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Werner Zehme Ilustrador. 14pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings by Zehme, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLVIII, #5, September, 1894. Community based learning, field trips, school outings, etc. On the suggestion of the author, an excursion was made by the public schools at Anderson, Indiana, and proved successful. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fatherdaughtercyclingadventures Com 9/5/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989884503 ISBN 13: 9780989884501
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Father and Daughter Bicycling Adventure: A Cross-Country Journey and a Six Week Tour of New Zealand's South Island. Book.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499128304 ISBN 13: 9781499128307
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Mag, 1894
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Werner zehme Ilustrador. Vol 48, No 5, September, 1894, pp. 643-656, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Mobilis Books, Geneva, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Fighting Techniques of Naval Warfare analyzes the tactics, techniques, and weaponry of naval warfare from the ancient period to the modern day. Beginning with Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses III's victory over the piratical Sea Peoples in 1190 BCE, and coming up-to-date with the use of aircraft carriers and the latest computerized weapons technology, the book covers every significant development in naval warfare over the last 3000 years.Using specially commissioned color maps and black-and-white artworks, this book is an essential companion for anyone interested in naval warfare.