EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. J.K. Lambert Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some signs of wear and use; library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Randall House, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0375703160 ISBN 13: 9780375703164
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lambert, J.K. Ilustrador. No marking or defects: The secret Gospel of Thomas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. J.K. Lambert Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. J.K. Lambert Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. J.K. Lambert Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. J.K. Lambert Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. J. K. Lambert Ilustrador. 154 pages. 8" tall; 4th ptg.; b/w ils; light wear to cover. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harris House Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1946369152 ISBN 13: 9781946369154
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harris House Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1946369152 ISBN 13: 9781946369154
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Childrens Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140319557 ISBN 13: 9780140319552
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Inc., New York and Toronto, ON, Canada, 1984
ISBN 10: 0394525302 ISBN 13: 9780394525303
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound Clothbinding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Paul Bacon (Jacket Art); J.K. Lambert (Typography/ Binding Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 145 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows wear and small tears in some places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Inc., New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394555147 ISBN 13: 9780394555140
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Richard Adelson (Jacket Design by); Christian Steiner (Jacket Photo); J.K. Lambert (Typography and Binding Design by) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 239 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Light blue highlighting and pen markings throughout text. Dj shows moderate wear around places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Inc., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679429220 ISBN 13: 9780679429227
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. J.K. Lambert (Design) Ilustrador. 388 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Slightly skewed spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strivers Row/Villard Books/Published by Random House, Inc., New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0375506519 ISBN 13: 9780375506512
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lisa Vosper/Getty Images (Jacket Photos); Stavra Kalina (Author Photo); J.K. Lambert (Design) Ilustrador. Copyright 2003. 273 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679457542 ISBN 13: 9780679457541
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. J.K. Lambert (Book Design); Andy Carpenter (Jacket Design); EJ Camp (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Edition (Stated!). 670 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books/ A Division of Random House, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0375750231 ISBN 13: 9780375750236
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. John Gall (Cover Design); J.K. Lambert (Book Design); Gasper Tringale (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Vintage Bks Ed June 1998. 412 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacort Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1970
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lambert, J. K. Ilustrador. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Corners Are Square. Minor Soiling To Top Edges. Jacket Has Slight Shelf Wear Around The Edges And A 1/4 In Tear At The Top Of The Jacket. Slight Darkening Of The Jacket Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Inc., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679429220 ISBN 13: 9780679429227
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Carol Carson (Jacket Design); Jack Leigh (Jacket Photo); Marion Ettlinger (Author Photo); J.K. Lambert (Design) Ilustrador. 388 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Ex-Hamburg Township Library-Book with all the typical signs (stamps, stickers, and envelopes, etc.). Occassional pencil markings on text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Inc., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679429220 ISBN 13: 9780679429227
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket Missing. J.K. Lambert (Book Design) Ilustrador. 388 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj, missing. Stain on first front-end page.