Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leuven University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 9058673987 ISBN 13: 9789058673985
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leuven University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 9058673987 ISBN 13: 9789058673985
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leuven University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 9058673987 ISBN 13: 9789058673985
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leuven University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 9058673987 ISBN 13: 9789058673985
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amserdam-Kleef, Stichting Koninklijk Palies-Stedelijk Museum Haus Koekkoek-Architectura & Natura Pers. 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 9072080130 ISBN 13: 9789072080134
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's black cloth hardback, blue [& white] gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial inlay frontcover, 4to: 72pp., richly illustrated, notes, references, credits, colophon. Very fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong, 1989
ISBN 10: 3540505687 ISBN 13: 9783540505686
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. XVIII, 613 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9783540505686 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1261.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leuven, Leuven University Press. 1992 & 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 9061866928 ISBN 13: 9789061866923
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewncream paperback,black title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: I. Pars prior: Devotio Windeshemensis:x, 452pp., 3 plates, 17 contributions. II. Pars posterior: Cultura mediaevalis: xviij, 494pp., 17 contributions. With footnotes & references, list subscribers, index codicum manu scriptorum [handwritten manuscripts], index locorum selectum [places], index nominum [names], 2 tables of contents. Very fine complete set. Volume 1 nr 20 & 21: Mediaevalia Lovaniensia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong : Springer, 1989
ISBN 10: 3540505687 ISBN 13: 9783540505686
Librería: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Fester Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. XVIII, 613 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Guter Zustand. EA1196 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
EUR 160,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 631 pages. 9.61x6.69x1.43 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duell, Sloan And Pearce, New York, 1949
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 298,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 245 Pp. A Much-Enlarged Edition Of Armitage's 1936 Book, Which Was The First English Language Book About Stravinsky, With Much New Material Added. Black Cloth Printed In Yellow. End Sheets By Carlos Dyer And Edward S. Stevens Jr. Designs And Drawings By Merle Armitage And Executed By Al Ewers. Portrait Photographs By Edward Weston, John Vachon, Fred Plaut, Arnold Newman; Portraits Of Stravinsky By Klee, Pablo Picasso, Russell Cowles, J E Blanche, Marc Chagall, Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano; Drawings By Carlus Dyer And E S Stevens. Inscribed From Merle Armitage, His Wife And His Daughter To Dorothy (Brett). "Editor And Book Designer Merle Armitage Wrote A Book About This Time In New Mexico. Taos Quartet In Three Movements Was Originally To Appear In Flair Magazine, But The Magazine Folded Before Its Publication. This Short Work Describes The Tumultuous Relationship Of D. H. Lawrence, His Wife Frieda, Dorothy Brett And Mabel Dodge Sterne, A Wealthy Patron Of The Arts. Armitage Took It Upon Himself To Print 16 Hardcover Copies Of This Work For His Friends. Richard Pousette-Dart Executed The Drawings For Taos Quartet That Was Published In 1950." (Wikipedia). A Near Fine Example With Just A Trace Of Rubbing At Corners. Dj Complete, Not Price Clipped, No Fading, Slight Browning And Faint Splash Marks On Spine Panel, 1/4" Closed Tear At Center Of Top Edge Of Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNijmegen, KSC, 1985. 359 pp. Ingenaaid. Bibliografie. Portret. Illustraties. *omslag aan de randen licht geschaafd, verder in goede staat* Met bijdragen van o.a.: A. Mertens, H.C.J. Oomen, F. Prakke, F. Soontiëns, C.A. van Peursen.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Architectura & Natura, 1994
ISBN 10: 9072080130 ISBN 13: 9789072080134
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStichting Koninklijk Paleis, 1994. 27,5 x 21 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 72 pag. Naam op schutblad, verder MOOI EXEMPLAAR [Amsterdam [Amsterdam] ].
Librería: Goltzius, Lisse, Holanda
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 38,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 305 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por , Leuven, University Press, 1992.,, 1992
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritooorspronkelijke omslag met geillustreerde stofwikkel z/w, 24x16cm, 452 pp. 3 platen met weergave oude manuscripten. Mediaevalia Lovaniensa series I / Studia XX . 777 g.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Films Fernand Rivers, Paris
Librería: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: Bon. J. E. Goossens Ilustrador. Sans date (circa 1947). Affiche ressortie du film (avec Pierre Renoir, Valentine Tessier et Jules Berry). 80x120 cm. Pliée. Anciens renforts de papier au dos, petites restaurations.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 47,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Bruxelles, Association des Archivistes et Bibliothécaires (de Belgique), 1977 , in-8°, 4 issues published in two volumes, 833 pp. Sewn, orig. stiff wrapper. Complete year 1977 of this periodical which contains scholarly articles on European and Belgian history, bibliography and archives. Texts are mainly in French and Dutch, but also sometimes German, English, Italian.This year contains e.g. Richard Laufner ; '' Armaria Trevirensia ''. J. Goossens ; '' De oudste algemene statuten van de Universiteiten van Keulen en Leuven''. K. G. van Acker ; '' De librije van Raphaël de Marcatellis, abt van Sint-Baafs en bisschop van Rhosus.''.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 174,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito6. Antwerpen, Plantin-Moretus Museum, 1926, two in-8° booklets in a paper portfolio (as issued), 19,5 x 12,5 cm, 26 pp ; 24 pp, both booklets with the original coloured wrappers. Rare complete catalogue of an exhibition organised in the Plantin-Moretus Museum of the typographical production of these two leading Belgian publishers. Most of the exhibited books were shown in the Paris Art Deco exhibition in 1925. Very fine typography.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 202,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4. Antwerpen, Plantin-Moretus Museum, 1926, two in-8° booklets in a paper portfolio (as issued), 19,5 x 12,5 cm, 26 pp ; 24 pp, both booklets with the original coloured wrappers. Rare complete catalogue of an exhibition organised in the Plantin-Moretus Museum of the typographical production of these two leading Belgian publishers. Most of the exhibited books were shown in the Paris Art Deco exhibition in 1925. Very fine typography. The Goossens catalogue is of course printed by Goossens and has a preface by Henri Liebrecht. Buschmann is printed by Buschmann.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 250,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUtrecht, Kluwer, 2002. (LXVI) 307, (VI) 311-748 pp. Paperback. Thesis. (Questiones infinitae, 39) *good condition*.