Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1957
ISBN 10: 0198141025 ISBN 13: 9780198141020
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications 01/03/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740595610 ISBN 13: 9781740595612
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0198141025 ISBN 13: 9780198141020
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0198691173 ISBN 13: 9780198691174
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. reprint. Name inside else clean. Some page darkening from age; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall; 971 pages.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 238.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University at the Clarendon Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0198141025 ISBN 13: 9780198141020
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xl, 240 pages, a Fine hardback in a near fine dust-jacket [0198141025].
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 238.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1939
ISBN 10: 0198141211 ISBN 13: 9780198141211
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A bit of red Pencil underlining Greek text. Former owner's name deleted with correction fluid. Spine remounted with gilt lettering. Endpapers replaced. ; Extensive English Commentary and Introduction with Greek Text and Latin apparatus. ; The Plays of Euripides; 226 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1939
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. xliv 225pp hardback, red cloth gilt, ink underlining and neat annotation, ownership signature/label, spine cocked, working copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198720947 ISBN 13: 9780198720942
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford At The Clarendon Press, London, 1939
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Thought to be first edition and printing. In very good plus smart dark red cloth boards, gilt titles to spine. The boards are flat, tight and clean. The end papers are unmarked. The text block is very secure and even and is clean. No dedications etc. Very good condition. Without jacket.
Publicado por John Murray / G. E. Stechert & Co., London / New York, 1933
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 236 pages, a very good hardback having been rebound in red buckram by a university library.
Publicado por John Murray / G. E. Stechert & Co., London / New York, 1934
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 222 pages, a very good plus hardback having been rebound in red buckram by a university library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0198721307 ISBN 13: 9780198721307
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover has some shelf wear. Foxed edges. Pages are bright and unmarked, tight binding. Text in Greek with English commentary.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1970
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. Reprinted. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Mostly in Latin. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 238.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0906515084 ISBN 13: 9780906515082
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Card cover midly age-toned, minimal creasing at top-edge of rear panel; Pages lightly age-toned, no annotation, text in Latin and English; Binding tight. Reprint of the original 1926 Oxford University Press edition. ; BCP Latin Texts; 5.75 x 8.25"; 214 pages.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1952
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford: At the Clarendon Press, 1952
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Latin text, with notes in English. Penciling, slightly edge-worn cover. Small tears in two pages. Good otherwise. 186 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1853995266 ISBN 13: 9781853995262
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. x, 139 pp.
Publicado por John Murray / G. E. Stechert & Co., London / New York, 1935
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 220 pages, a very good plus hardback having been rebound in red buckram by a university library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, At the Clarendon Press, 1953
Librería: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIX, 971 pp. CONDITION / ZUSTAND: Spine ends slightly bumped, otherwise very fine. / Kapitale gering bestossen, sonst sehr gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2999 28x20,5cm, blauer Orig.- Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, gebunden, mit Griffregister. Blue orig. cloth with golden gilt backtitle, bound, with thunmb index.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1970
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Good. Cloth, no dj. Octavo. xxiii & 186 pp. Primary text in Latin, secondary text in English. Mild shelf wear to boards. Altogether very sound.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1939
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hourglass Book Publishing, Aptos, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0934061300 ISBN 13: 9780934061308
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. This is a clean book with light to moderate wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1973
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press April 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198720947 ISBN 13: 9780198720942
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Oxford critical text of Electra with English commentary, in paperback. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover. Stock photo may differ from cover. Pictures available upon request. Previous owner's name inside.