EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 12/19/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1585002410 ISBN 13: 9781585002412
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Virga. Book.
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1852789336 ISBN 13: 9781852789336
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. pp.xiii, 266 pages, a Fine paperback [1852789336].
Publicado por J of Applied Physics, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 2, pp. 573-579, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 11, pp. 4390-4397, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1852785241.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1852789336 ISBN 13: 9781852789336
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:1852789336.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1852789328 ISBN 13: 9781852789329
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1852789328.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1852789336 ISBN 13: 9781852789336
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781852789336.
Publicado por North Castle, 1953
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958007172; 353 pages; Previous owners name on front inside page.
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bucknell University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1684482275 ISBN 13: 9781684482276
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 1998-12-19, 1998
ISBN 10: 1585002410 ISBN 13: 9781585002412
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, ET AL, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Small tear to bottom spine end, light wear to top spine end, light crease to front lower outer corner.
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, 1967
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 663. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:3540089195.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the multifaceted impacts of wildfire smoke in Alaska. The author meticulously analyzes data on smoke occurrence, persistence, and visibility reduction, shedding light on the environmental implications of this pervasive issue. The work examines historical fire patterns, contextualizes current smoke conditions, and explores the health, recreational, and economic consequences of smoke exposure. By quantifying the extent and duration of smoke events, the author provides valuable insights for resource managers and policymakers seeking to mitigate the adverse effects of wildfires in Alaska. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito160 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420 4°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks- und Entwidmungsstempel auf Titel, ansonsten sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in very good condition),
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 243.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Springer, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage,. 160 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin And Heidelberg Gmbh & Co. Kg, 1978
ISBN 10: 3540089195 ISBN 13: 9783540089193
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 76,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1978 edition. 253 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.58 inches. In Stock.