J b coates (99 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: OXFORD UNIV. PRESS, 1977 1977

    0198740700 / 9780198740704

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,40

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, 1977

    0198740700 / 9780198740704

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,75

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 292p, many figures and some tables, paperback, a VG+ copy [0198740700].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1st edn 1977

    0198740700 / 9780198740704

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,75

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 292 pages, many figures and some tables, a VG+ paperback [0198740700].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    151730783X / 9781517307837

    Serie: Obsidian Guardians, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Obsidian Guardians

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 1977

    0198740700 / 9780198740704

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    151730783X / 9781517307837

    Serie: Obsidian Guardians, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Obsidian Guardians

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    151730783X / 9781517307837

    Serie: Obsidian Guardians, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Obsidian Guardians

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CIMA Publishing 1996

    1874784477 / 9781874784470

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,98

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:1874784477.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WileyBlackwell 1996

    0631192557 / 9780631192558

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 2,98

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:97

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell 1996

    0631192557 / 9780631192558

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,98

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780631192558.

  • Editorial: Longmans Green 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 256 pages. Light wear; pages yellowed; a good solid binding. The jacket is chipped, torn and stained. Includes Berdyaev, Buber, Mumford, Koestler, Laski, Burnham, Huxley, Lewis, Mannheim, Heard, Read, Reich, Murry. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism &

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2000

    0521564565 / 9780521564564

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Internally crisp and clean, no tears or markings. Strong spine and binding. Second Edition. Very slight rubbing to cover edges and corners. KRM/Nautical.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cima Publishing 1995

    1874784361 / 9781874784364

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,14

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1874784361.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    151730783X / 9781517307837

    Serie: Obsidian Guardians, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Obsidian Guardians

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,15

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    171746971X / 9781717469717

    Serie: Obsidian Guardians, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Obsidian Guardians

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    171746971X / 9781717469717

    Serie: Obsidian Guardians, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Obsidian Guardians

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,94

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge 2000

    0521564565 / 9780521564564

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Tight binding, bright pictorial wraps, clean, unmarked pages throughout.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1977

    0198740700 / 9780198740704

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 19,66 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, 292 pages, name to flyleaf otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N10.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: (London: Eva Svensson Westerham Press, 1977) 090369610X 1977

    090369610X / 9780903696104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,13

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Small folio; original black boards, lettered in gilt on spine and upper cover; no dustwrapper; pp. 103, incl. index; photographs; monochrome artwork; genealogical table. Fore-corners very slightly bumped; occasional fox spot. Very good condition. A centenary history of the Coates Brothers' enterprise, manufacturing inks for the

  • Editorial: Longmans Green

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. First edition copy. . Poor dust jacket. Owner's name on endpage. Writing inside. Foxed on page edges. Shelf cocked. Shelf worn. Rubbed and scuffed on corners. Toned on page edges. (philosophy, philosopher, personalism).

  • Editorial: Frederick Muller

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,97

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1944. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper sunned with nicks and tears to spine and edges, remains intact. Light foxing to endpapers, otherwise good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: Frederick Muller Limited 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,61

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1944. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Moderate sunning to spine.

  • Editorial: London: Longmans: Green 1947

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,53

    Envío por EUR 9,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Series: Essential English Library 96p slim paperback with illustrated cover, portraits in the text, glossary, a slightly worn but authentic copy with minor underlining Language: English.

  • Editorial: George Newnes - International News Co., NY 1949

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 103, No. 612. Cover art by Nicotson. Includes "Emperor Pic" by Philip H. Godsel; "Wildlife in Amazonia" by Willard Price; "The Hunting of Hamad Zawata" by Edward P. Horne; "The Man from Chile" by 'Master Mariner'; "The Question" by J. W. Stephens; "Niniluhu's Urn" by Glen Francis;

  • Editorial: Frederick Muller 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,48

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1944. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper sunned with nicks and tears to spine and edges, remains intact. Light foxing to endpapers, otherwise good. . . . .

  • Editorial: Institute of British Geographers, London 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,51

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. 8vo. 45 pp pamphlet of text and 12 folded , almost pristine, maps in solid card slip case. which bears the stamp Devon Library Service. Maps cover age structure; overcrowding; household tenure; housing quality ; overseas born. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1977

    0198740700 / 9780198740704

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,91

    Envío por EUR 24,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 300 Seiten 'ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2000

    0521564565 / 9780521564564

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 32,29

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Longmans Green

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,60

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1949. Hardcover. Clean copy in dust wrapper. DW dulled and with nicks and small tears. Some spotting to inside covers. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Great Britain 1979

    0198740700 / 9780198740704

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,86

    Envío por EUR 27,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. This book is about difference btween the areas. It starts with a discussion of the concepts of quality, well-being, and need and the problems involved in measuring 'the quality of life'. Existing inequalities between areas are then described at three levels: the international, the intra-nati