J c mayor (41 resultados)

The Timeless Energy of the Sun:
Singh, Madanjeet ; ; Preface by Federico Mayor; cooperating authors: Tapio Alvesalo, William Avery, Boris Berkovski, Eric Brus, W.W.S. Charters, Harijono Djojodihardjo, Peter Glaser, A. Goetzberger, Jose Goldemberg, Richard Golob, Martin Green, J.C. Kapur, Rene Karottki, Gibson Mandishona, Even Mehlum, Stanford Ovshinsky, Francoise Pharabod, David Rezachek, Albert Mitja i Sarvise, Ali Sayigh, Scott Sklar, Harry Tabor, Mineo Tatsuta, Jorge Huacuz Villamar, and Jiang Xinian.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sierra Club Books, San Fransisco, California 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. dj. UNESCO World Solar Programme 1996-2005. Dustjacket.
1776-1926. The Mayor and City Council of Philadelphia unite with Officers of Exhibition Association in announcing early completion of SESQUI-CENTENNIAL INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION Commemorating One Hundred and Fifty Years of American Independence and extend most cordial invitation to participate in Formal Openiing Cermonies, Monday, May 31, 1926, noon, Exposition Auditorium
Asher C. Baker, Director-in-Chief; W. Freeland Kendrick, Mayor; E.J. Lafferty, Executive Committee; Charles B. Hall, President City Council
Editorial: Sesqui-Centennial Exhibition Association 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Invitation. Condición: Collectible. 10 x 7.5" card, gilt bevel edge, embossed gold seal, US flag, engravings of Independence Hall, Liberty Bell. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J.M. Dent & Co, London 1900
- Tapa dura
Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Reino UnidoRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,45
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a Good Copy of this book in brown cloth with gilt title lettering to both spine and upper cover.No dust-jacket.This copy has a coloured frontispiece by Chas Robinson and a further 17 full page attractive black and white plates by Robinson.Top edge of the book is in gilt with other p…age edges untrimmed.This copy has one erased name to the ffep.There is some spotting to the endpapers and to the fore-edge of the book with spine now slightly dulled in tone.The book is undated but is circa 1900.A decent copy of an uncommon title with the Chas Robinson engravings present.8vo 227pp. Charles Robinson (ilustrador).
Petone's [Pito-one] First Hundred Years: A Historical Record of Petone's Progress From 1840-1940
Burns, J. C.; Gaynor, J. R.; MacFarlane, A. M.; Foreword By G. London, Esp., Mayor of Petone
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Messrs. L. T. Watkins Ltd, Wellington 1940
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 25,06Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy with a faint cup ring and a dusting of very light foxing to the prelims.

Editorial: Éditions du Messager Boiteux 1958
Librería: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in16. 1958. Broché. 121 pages. Tour d'horizon de Vevez Préface de David Dénéréaz photographies hors texte en noir et blanc de Guignard. Good.
Editorial: Vevey Edition du Messager boiteux 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SuizaLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 28,70Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrierte Original-Broschur, mit vielen Abbildungen, 157 Seiten, 16 x 21 cm, Sprache Französisch, schön erhalten.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranciaLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Annales du Centre de Recherche Sociales N°9, 1980, 274 p., broché, dos insolé, bon état.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Editions du Panorama, Paul Thierrin éditeur, Bienne 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Suizale livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 24,56
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. 225x160mm. 50 pages. Non coupé.
Editorial: Vevey, Klausfelder, 1955, 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SuizaHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,68
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
in-8vo, 48 p. ill. dans le texte + 2 planches, brochure originale illustrée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Editorial: Vevey, Edition du Messager boiteux, 1957, 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SuizaHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,68
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
in-8vo, 157 p., illustrée, ex.non rognée, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Editorial: Neuchâtel, Le Griffon, 1971. 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SuizaHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,68
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
in-8°, 32 p. + 28 p. de photographies de IMSAND, brochure originale illustrée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Editorial: Messager Boiteux, Vevey, 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SuizaBouquinerie du Varis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,90
Envío por EUR 20,95Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
broché. 210x160mm, 152pages, Couverture à rabats. Nombreuses et très belles illustrations. Dédicacé. Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Idioma: Español
Editorial: B de Bolsillo 2014
Serie: Matthew Shardlake, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Matthew Shardlake
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, EspañaLibrería Alonso Quijano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 63,30Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. B de Bolsillo. Encuadernación en tapa dura. Sansom, C. J; Komet, Silvia; Mayor, Carlos La piedra del corazón Tapa ilustrada. Pags.694. Volúmenes.1.

In Search of Lost Time: Proust 6-pack
Proust, Marcel; Moncrieff, C.K. Scott; Kilmartin, Terence; Mayor, Andreas; Enright, D.J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,01
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Boxed Set. Condición: New.
Editorial: Dent, GB 1910
- Tapa dura
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,46
Envío por EUR 37,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: nrVG. No DW. Not dated but about 1910. Brown cloth lettered in gold on spine and on front cover (in gold wreath). Small bookplate. Top edge slightly spotted. Endpapers browned. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Charles Robinson (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,49
Envío por EUR 61,14Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Editorial: Editions du messager boiteux 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranciaLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 46,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: TBE. Vevey, br.; in-8, 157 pp. Broché en très bon état.
Editorial: Genève, Slatkine, 1989, 1990, 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SuizaHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 38,53
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
in-4to, 250 p. / 258 p., illustré avec les photogr. n/bl., qqs cahiers sortent du livre (mal relié), cartonnage original illustré. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
LOS AMORES DE ALONSO Y ROSANA + SU MAJESTAD + LA MUJER DE MIS SUEÑOS + LA SATÁNICA + SE LE FUE EL NOVIO + DINAH MIAMI + LA BATALLA
MARK TWAIN / HENRI LAVEDAN / MASSIMO BONTEMPELLI / ANDRÉS ARMANDY / ANDRÉS REVESZ / PIERRE MAC-ORLAN / J. H. ROSNY (MAYOR)
Editorial: Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, EspañaZiggurat Libros
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 29,10Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Muy bien. Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos, 1955 / 1957 / 1960 / 1956 / 1962 / 1963 / 1961. Encuadernación en tela, 7 publicaciones encuadernadas en un mismo volumen. En muy buen estado.
Más imágenesEditorial: Chaîne d'éditions 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SuizaShepherdsBook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,66
Envío por EUR 21,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. Version angalise: Th. Higgins. Petite déchirure bas de la jaquette.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 11,34
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. French. Page edges worn.
Tom Bradley Impossible Dream, The a Biography
written by J. Gregory Payne & Scott C. Ratzan, Tom Bradley SIGNED by , foreword Alex Haley, Also SIGNED & Inscribed by Scott C. Ratzan & Also Signed by J. Gregory Payne, frontispiece photo of Mayor Bradley of Los Angeles at Opening Day Ceremonies of O
Editorial: Roundtable Publ, Santa Monica 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,66
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ,1986, stated 1st edition,Gold Cloth , DJ Light Wear & minor chip & small piece out of DJ, NF-/VG, AS-IS.

Petone's [New Zealand] First Hundred Years: A Historical Record of Petone's Progress From 1840-1940
Burns, J. C.; Gaynor, J. R.; MacFarlane, A. M.; Foreword By G. London, Esp., Mayor of Petone
Editorial: Messrs. L. T. Watkins Ltd, Wellington, NZ 1940
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 84,56
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gray Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Nankivell bookplate on fep, and on the ffep, a pasted-on type-written dedication from the Chairman of the Board of Managers of the Hutt Valley Memorial Technical College, Petone NZ, to Colonel John H. Nankivell , a former U.S. Military Attache; textblock very clean and tight; ligh…tly rubbed, bumped corners, slightly worn spine extremities; a hard-to-find book with unusual provenance; 272pp., including contents and illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.

Editorial: Municipalité de la Tour de Peilz 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Le Valentin, Lausanne, Lausanne, VD, SuizaLibrairie Le Valentin, Lausanne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 60,00
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. 142 pages ; 24,5 x 19 x 1,5 cm ; 430 gr. Edition illustrée. Tampon de la Municipalité et signatures originales du Syndic et du Secrétaire de La Tour de Peilz. : à ses nouveaux citoyens, en souvenirs de leur entrée dans la vie civique.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Lausanne, Georges Bridel & Cie, 1891 (Einband: 1892). 1892
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 550,00
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Erstausgabe. - Einband etw. berieben u. (bes. Ecken u. oberes Kapital) bestoßen. Deckeln etw. braunrandig u. fleckig. Verlagsangabe am Vorderdeckel überklebt (Bale-Genève-Lyon, H. Georg, Libraire-Éditeur). Innendeckel m. Exlibris. Etw. gebräunt u. stockfleckig. - Cat. Massachusetts Horticultural Society S. 299; nicht bei Nissen,… BBI u. Blunt. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 4°. Mit 13 lithogr. Tafeln von Charles-Émile Cuisin u. einer Lichtdrucktafel. 99 (13) S., 4 Bll., OHLwd.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CANO, BREST, , FranciaCANO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Editions du messager boiteux 1957. 157 pages. Broché. Bon état.
Más imágenesMémoires de l'Institut National Genevois. Tome 2 (Année 1854). - Mortillet, Gabriel. Descriptions de quelques coquilles nouvelles d'Arménie, 16 p. et une planche. - Mayor, Père. Mémoire sur la Nécrose. 27 p. et 3 planches. - Vogt, Charles. Recherches sur les animaux inférieurs de la Méditerranée. Sur les Tuniciens nageants de la mer de Nice. 102 p. et 6 planches. - Hisely, J.J. Les comtes de Genevois et de Vaud dans leurs rapports avec la maison de Savoie jusqu'à la fin du treizième siècle. 105 p. - Gaullieur, E.-H. Mémoire sur la composition des Chroniques de Savoie et sur leurs rapports avec l'histoire de Genève et de la Suisse jusqu'au treizième siècle. 48 p.
MORTILLIET, Gabriel. - VOGT, C(harles). - MAYOR, Père. - GAULLIEUR, E.-M. - HISELY, J.J.
Editorial: Kessmann, Genève, 1854
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SuizaBouquinerie du Varis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 149,20
Envío por EUR 20,95Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
broché. 320x240mm, Couverture d'origine. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Más imágenesFRENCH SCHMUCK N° 6 - November 1975 - A. Schmuck Anthological in two parts: Dossier Français - French Collection - Double-face book "Like all good things, this issue of SCHMUCK Anthological is divided into two parts
Lambert, Jean-Clarence - Vautier, Ben - Fillou, Robert - Le Gac, Jean - Dotremont, Christian - Broodthaers, Marcel - Bolstanti, Christian - Fleischer, Alain - Gerz, Jochen - Galli, Emilio - Ehrenberg, Felipe - Mayor, David - Agullo, Thierry, Alocco, Marcel - Chopin, Henri - Gette, Paul-Armand - Jassaud, G.-B. - Mooineau, J.-C. - Anseew, alin.
Editorial: London: Beau Geste Press, 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 390,78
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 4° - unnumbered - Fascinating and original double-face book with one of a kind pictures, texts, and inserts. Text in english.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1859 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 21 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1869 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 76 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 76 Language: English.