Isolani eugen (37 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,59
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Theater-Kalender auf das Jahr 1912. - Aus dem Inhalt: Eugen Isolani - Das Königstädtische Theater / Hans Daffis: Theater und Schauspielkunst im alten Berlin / Paul Stefan: Gustav Mahler und die Bühne / Rosa Bertens: Abwehr und Eroberung. Ein Wort über die soziale Lage der Schauspielerin / Herbert Ihering über Alexander Moissi / Arthur Cloesser über Max Reinhardt / Julius Bab: Zwei Könige.
TheaterKalender. - herausgegeben von Hans Landsberg und Arthur Rundt. - mit Beiträgen von Eugen Isolani, Hans Daffis, Paul Stefan über Gustav Mahler, Rosa Bertens, Herbert Ihering über Alexander Moissi, Arthur Cloesser über Max Reinhardt, Julius Bab
Editorial: Oesterheld & Co., Berlin 1912. 1912
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 8°. Original-Pappband mit Farbkopfschnitt, etwas randbestoßen. 192 Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Tafeln. Durchgehend mit kleinen Rostspuren an der Klammerung, ansonsten sauber und insgesamt noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait dem…ander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Thea.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,45
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,95
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Leipzig: Robert Friese ca. 1920. 1920
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , AlemaniaKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 19,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8° , Halbleinen. Condición: Gut. 146 S., mit Kopfleisten Gebraucht: Einband leicht berieben, Papier gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Editorial: Berlin, Verlag Neues Leben Wilhelm Borngraeber, ohne Jahr (1911). 1911
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Rainer Schlicht
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ca. 20 x 15 cm. 93 Seiten, 3 Seiten Verlagswerbung. Original-Karton. Erste Ausgabe. Rücken leicht gebräunt, hinterer Deckel mit kleiner Beschädigung. Schönes Exemplar.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Enzlin & Laiblin Verlagsbuchhandlung, Reutlingen
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 27,10Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Kein Schutzumschlag, Altdeutsche Schrift, Bibliotheksbuch.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
Editorial: Berlin, Verlag von Alfred Pulvermacher & Co, 1910. 1910
Librería: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, AlemaniaC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,65
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Fotografisches Portraitfrontispiz, 78 Seiten. - Türkisfarbener Original-Halbleineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel; 8vo.(ca. 19,5 x 13 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE. - Frontispizrückseite mit handschriftlichem Namenszug 'Luise Zarges'; TADELLOSES EXEMPLAR.
Editorial: Stuttgart, Ulshöfer 1906. 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, 62 S., 1 Bl. Vlgsanz., mit 1 mont. Bildnis als Front., OLn. m. weißer Deckelpräg.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Stgt.,Carl Ulshöfer 1906. 1906
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
62,(2) S. mit Front. mit einem Portrait Thomas Edisons. Illustr. Okart., Einband berieben und stockfleckig mit einigen kleineren Notizen mit Bleistift, Seiten zum Teil noch unaufgeschnitten, ein paar wenige Seiten gering fleckig, insgesamt gut erhalten. - Männer des Erfolgs, 1.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,03
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

Editorial: Stuttgart, Carl Ulshöfer 1906
Librería: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, AlemaniaWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 55,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
62 S., 1 Bl. Illustr. Orig.-Jugendstil-Kartonband mit leichter Prägung und Golddruck. - Serhr guter Zustand, lediglich Titelblatt alt gestempelt (Franz Stein, München). (Männer des Erfolgs).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,26
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,27
Envío por EUR 60,92Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 46,50
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pulvermacher & Co., Bln., 1910. 78 S. mit 1 Porträtfrontispiz., privater Halbleinen-Einband der Zeit---- Josef Kainz war ein berühmter österr. Theaterschauspieler -- 194 Gramm.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 76 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 76 Language: German.

Editorial: Berlin, 3. X. 1909. 1909
- Manuscrito
Librería: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1 S. 8vo. An einen Professor: "Beschäftigt mit einer Anthologie 'Weihnachten im Liede' finde ich Ihr Gedicht 'Weihnachten' ('O heil'ge Nacht, ersehnt in Kinderträumen'), das ich gern meinem Büchlein einreihen möchte. Nun soll aber mein Büchlein für 10 Pfennige verkauft werden, um die breiteste Masse des Publikums der Lyrik zu ge…winnen. Und da bin ich nun nicht in der Lage, ein Honorar zu zahlen, wenigstens kein solches, das irgendwie nennenswert wäre & das ich wagen könnte, Ihnen anzubieten. Würden Sie nun wohl geneigt sein, mir Ihr Gedicht für den genannten Zweck honorarfrei anzuvertrauen? Ich würde Ihnen dankbar sein & ich darf mich wohl bei dieser Gelegenheit darauf berufen, daß ich gelegentlich Ihres 60. Geburtstages im 'Berl. Börsen-Courir' über Sie ein Artikelchen brachte [.]". - Mit einigen Randläsuren und zwei kleinen mit Klebefilmstreifen hinterlegten Einrissen im Mittelfalz.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1906. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 90. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1910 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 90.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,35
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesJosef Kainz, ein lebensbild von Eugen Isolani, mit einem porträt des künstlers. 1910 [Leather Bound]
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 90, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 90 90.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,35
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,71
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.