Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syndicate Publishing Company, New York, 1912
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. all the gold stampingi is gone from spine the gold on the front is still readable. Cover shows wear.
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitlock Publishing 8/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943115176 ISBN 13: 9781943115174
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. This Way Out. Book.
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1910
Librería: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. King, W. B. Ilustrador. 347 pp. Embossed brown cloth, chip on back top edge, corners bent, soil/stains. Names stamped on ffep. Stains on several pages and page ends. Color frontispiece and 5 B&W plates by W.B. King.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1903
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Howard Chandler Christy Ilustrador. 427 pp + 9 p ads, color illustrations by Howard Chandler Christy, the book and contents are solid, pages are clean, owner name and date in 1903 pencilled on the front free endpaper, the covers are tight and have some scuffing and light soil, front and rear covers have a light crease.
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Books Private Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 935983680X ISBN 13: 9789359836805
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill, Indianapolis, 1913
Librería: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo, (5) + 358pp. Illustrated with black & white frontispiece and plates by William Thacher Van Dresser. Hardcover, bound in original decorative olive green cloth, with blind tooled boards and gilt titles to spine and cover. In very good condition. Binding and hinges are intact and firm. Neatly scripted owner's name inside front cover, otherwise contents are crisp, clean, and unmarked. Some shelf-wear or rubbing to board corners and spine ends. Gilt remains sharp and bright. A lovely copy overall.
Publicado por A.L. Burt, 1908
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Books Private Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 935983680X ISBN 13: 9789359836805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Books Private Limited 8/29/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 935983680X ISBN 13: 9789359836805
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Nothing But the Truth. Book.
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Syndicate Publishing Company, 1912
Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Spero, Max J. Ilustrador. Tears and small pieces missing from DJ. Binding is tight, text is clean. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Books Private Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 935983680X ISBN 13: 9789359836805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill; (1903), Indianapolis, 1903
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition. Very good with no dust jacket. Dark green cloth (which has a little rubbing) with lighter green rose and vine motifs, and gilt lettering. Name in pencil on front endpaper, and initials on front endpaper and name on recto of frontispiece in ink. Endpapers are a little soiled, front hinge is just slightly separated, but still tight. Includes 4 color Howard Chandler Christy illustrations, with the frontispiece illustration having a tissue guard.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. The price has been clipped from the jacket. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Syndicate, 1912
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 368 pp. 5 1/4 x 7 1/2. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. No dj.
Publicado por Syndicate Publ. Co. NY, 1912
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket with white spine has 1/2" tears, no chips.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1902
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With Harrison Fisher illustrations.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1910
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair to Good. W.B. King Ilustrador. Exterior is in fair to good condition with moderate wear, but text block is in very good "plus" condition. Illustrated, 347 pages. Book.
Publicado por The Bowen-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1902
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Fisher, Harrison Ilustrador. 499pp. Greeen cloth cover with gilt titles and green and orange floral decoration. Minor corner rubbing, lower fore-corner bumping and chipping, light wear tothe front endpaper, very slight moisture warping the upper page fore-corners. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. K7.
Publicado por Syndicate Publishing Company, 1912
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First ed. thus--early reprint of Bobbs-Merrill first ed.; 368 p., clean and unmarked except for former seller's price on front end page; paper somewhat age-toned but not brittle; lovely color ill. frontis.; binding firm; despite absence of d.j., the green boards, which have still clear gilt lettering and blind-stamped design matching that of the Bobbs-Merrill ed.,are clean but the corners are lightly bumped and there is slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine. Small ding at edge of rear board.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1903
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy Ilustrador. Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Syndicate Publishing Company, 1912
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood condition book in Good dustjacket. [0807].
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN, 1912
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Max J. Spero Ilustrador. Text is clean. Green embossed cloth with gilt cover lettering and spine lettering. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. 4 glossy B&W plates. ; (Smith: American Fiction 1901-1925, I-86) ; B&W Illustrations; 368 pages.