Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marais Assassin: A Victor Legris Mystery (The Victor Legris Mysteries) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallic Books 01/06/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906040052 ISBN 13: 9781906040055
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallic Books 01/06/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906040052 ISBN 13: 9781906040055
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minotaur Books, New York, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312383762 ISBN 13: 9780312383763
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Victor Legris Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners HC 146.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallic Books 01/03/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906040141 ISBN 13: 9781906040147
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hyndland Press, Glasgow, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 095295270X ISBN 13: 9780952952701
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 173 pgs.; 15 Stories; Dedication from author, else fine; Cover painting Lesley Banks; Rare.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH, 1935
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Ray Prohaska (cover), Matt Clark (Footsteps at Night), Robert O Reid (Dusty Miller) , Pruett Carter (One Gentleman to Another), Russell Patterson (Eddie Takes a Rest), Gladys Rockmmore Davis (Furnished Room), George Rowe (Opera Hat) Ilustrador. First Edition. The June 1935 issue of the American Magazine. It contains Footsteps at Night (Dead Man Manor), part 1 of 6 of a novel by Valentine Williams (George Valentine Williams), Dusty Miller, a story by Isabel Stewart Way, One Gentleman to Another, a story by Corey Ford, Eddie Takes a Rest, a story by Don Marquis, Lights Against Him, a story by Borden Chase (Devin Borden), Furnished Room, a story by Leona Dalrymple, part 3 of 6 of Opera Hat, a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, The Challenge of the Constitution, an article by Walter Lippmann, In at the Finish, an article by Archibald Rutledge, Shaver - an Interesting People feature of child actor Freddie Batholomew, Gardener - an Interesting People feature of Leona Dalrymple, and others. Light wear with soe rubbing and small creases to the front cover. Small loss at the top and bottom of the spine. Light soiling to the back cover. No cutouts or missing pages. A good to very good copy.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.