Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gonfalon Press January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 091815412X ISBN 13: 9780918154125
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 1986 trade-sized softcover. A bright, clean copy; shows some edge wear, including a three-inch crease at top rear cover corner. The author about whom Henry Miller wrote, "Your writing does wonders for me," and who also received excellent notices from Paul Bowles and Seymour Krim. Illustrated with watercolors and ink drawings by the author.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 134 + pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lionsong Press, Brooklyn, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918154197 ISBN 13: 9780918154194
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Ilustrador. First Edition. Ink Drawings and Watercolors; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 134 pages; Paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Inscribed/signed by the author on the Bright, snug and clean. Light reader/handling wear to covers at edges; a mild curl to the cover at the front edge. Whimsically illustrated by author. Signed by author/illustrator. VG; Signed by Author.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Solid and clean throughout with smudges to cover and short closed tear at upper left at spine of front. Inscribed by the poet on inside front cover.
Publicado por Stroker, 2002
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stroker Press, Shavertown, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0918154162 ISBN 13: 9780918154163
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Irving Stettner Ilustrador. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Covers slightly rubbed. Interior clean and unmarked. Prefaces by Walter J. Burdette, Ph. D., M.D. and C. Elaine Giessel. Contents: Metamorphosis in Insects, Butterfly Ecology, The Butterfly Theatre [four acts, including "The Butterfly Song"], and The Butterfly, poem.
Publicado por NY: Twin Angel,, 1974
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 23 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Foreword by Jack Hirschman.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LIONSONG PRESS, BROOKLYN, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918154197 ISBN 13: 9780918154194
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "FOR LORI & DON, IN WARM FRIENDSHIP, 12.11.88".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Hall Place Press, 1973
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stroker Press / Papandrea, Dallas, 2003
ISBN 10: 0918154588 ISBN 13: 9780918154583
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 8vo, 172 pp., illus. Inscribed and signed by author. Light dustsoiling and edge and corner wear to wrappers.
Publicado por 1980 New York First Edition, 1980
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good + in illustrated stapled wraps. Modest toning & light soil rubbing. Text clean & unmarked. Henry Miller, Mohammed Mrabet, Seymour Krim et. al.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Crease to bottom back corner. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Publicado por Twin Angel, 1973, 1973
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Signed by Author.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Publicado por NY: Stroker Press (1976), 1976
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. A volume of poetry. Second edition, softcover, text bloock inserted upside down, otherwise a VG copy in stapled wraps.
Publicado por Stroker, 1979, 1979
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLiterary magazine Included work by Henry Miller and Tommy Trantino. Close to fine stapled wraps. Profusely illustrated in Stroker tradition.
Publicado por Stroker, New York, 1980
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. 1st Ed. Stroker, New York, 1980. 1st Ed. softcover. Very Good-. 12mo, spine tanned, a literary pamphlet, 56 pages" .
Publicado por Independently published, 2024
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Publicado por New York, 1989
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por New York, 1985
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes Suzanne Brogger's "A Visit with Henry Miller.".
Publicado por New York, 1988
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Inlcudes work by Henry Miller, D. H. Lawrence, and others.
Publicado por Thomas Birchard & Irving Stettner, Shavertown, PA, 1991
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Stapled wraps, a touch of edgewear, otherwise clean and tight, a Near Fine copy.
Publicado por NY: Stroker, 1980., 1980
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito52pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), b&w illustrations. NF in white stapled wrappers (softcover), covers very lightly soiled, corners bumped just at the tips. Contents clean and crisp, no markings. Includes Davide Argnani, Paul Bowles, Jean Giono, Uri Hertz, Seymour Krim, Brian T. Maeda, Mohammed Mrabet, John Cowper Powys, Joseph Resnick, Irving Stettner. Prose, poems art.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por NY: X Press Press (1977)., 1977
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 41 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 450 (of 500) copies.
Publicado por NY: Hall Place Press (1973)., 1973
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 22 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. 500 copies printed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stroker,, 1976
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Hall Place, 1973
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. LIMITED EDITION - ONLY 500 COPIES. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with some rubbing/scruffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Stroker, 1976, 1976
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLiterary magazine Near fine stapled wraps with bright illustrated text throughout. Some contributors include John Brandi, Jack Hirschman, Barbara Holland, Gil Ott, Irving Stettner, Tommy Trantino and others. With some photos of poets and artists on the inside cover and closing flyleaf. John Brandi's contribution signed fully by the poet on page 22.
Publicado por Downtown Poets Co-op, 1980, 1980
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Very close to fine and bright illustrated stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp text throughout. Includes drawings by the poet.