Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0820303518 ISBN 13: 9780820303512
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover Ex-library Book in good condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Book has library markings and a protective mylar cover over dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York, 1965
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Wraps show scuffing from normal shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover Edition, Second Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 155 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 177 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New York University Press, 1969
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. 2nd. This trade paperback is in Good condition. Name written on front end paper. Clean unmarked text. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected.
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Jacket spine sunned so as to be a little difficult to read.
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Dustjacket has browning at the edges. The back of the dustjacket has tears at the spine and top corner edge. 174363.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0820303518 ISBN 13: 9780820303512
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Exposition Press
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Type: Book 139656 SPECIAL ISSUE! Clean text/ tight binding/ some foxing at page edges and on some pages from aging/ moderate edgewear.
Publicado por New York University Press, New York and London, 1967
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good to Near Fine. First Edition. Review copy - publisher's review slip laid in. Clean and unmarked.
Publicado por NYU, 1969
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Location:1619 267 pp. 12 essays. 1619.
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1969
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair used condition, covers & spine faded, portion of first page cut away, light age discolouration marks, light wear & marks, small paper label sellotaped onto base of spine.
Publicado por New York U Pr., 1969
Librería: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 268 pages. Near Fine: 1961. First Edition. Near Fine book. Near fine copy in a near fine price not clipped, dust jacket. Dust jacket like new.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1973
ISBN 10: 0253314208 ISBN 13: 9780253314208
Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Minus Jacket. First Edition. 302pp. Spine ends are bumped. Spine is cocked. Lower tip of both boards are bumped. Boards are lightly sunned along the edges. Top edge of front endpaper has a large white out stain. Spine panel, flap folds and edges of jacket are sunned with correlating toning to the inside of the jacket. Tips and spine ends are chipping. Spine edges and flap folds are rubbed. Jacket has scuffs and light scratches. Text is unmarked. 0253314208.
Publicado por Avon Novels Inc., New York, 1953
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Spine is worn with slight chipping at the top and the bottom. Corners of pages a little creased. Pages browned. Includes 'The Forgotten Enemy' by Clarke, 'Mr. Kowtshook by Christopher, 'Come Blow Your Horn' by Lesser, 'The Call of the Black Lagoon' by Harness, 'Checkmate Morning' by Jakes and 'The Short Count' by Cogswell. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Publicado por New York University Press
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wear/marking to cover. Ink marks and date on front end papers.
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, 1968
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. An important early literary sympsium and study of Capote's true crime masterpiece including Capote's own essay "A Tree of Night" and including a Capote bibliography, questions for study, and an index, edited by an authority on his work. Clean, unmarked and bright.
EUR 54,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 385 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Delaware Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874137209 ISBN 13: 9780874137200
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 59,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Shelf wear to dust jacket but appears to have hardly been read.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1973
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo., 302 pp. Publisher's advance review copy with slip laid in. Index, Notes. Essays on Saul Bellow, Irving Howe, Norman Mailer, Bernard Malamud, Philip Roth, Isaac Bashevis Singer Karl Shapiro and Lionel Trilling, among others. Near Fine, tight and square in a Very Good dust jacket which has sone light edge wear and spine fading.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1973
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.