Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0631082603.
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Basil Blackwell, 1970, 2nd Edition, 8vo., 593 pages. Name of previous owner on front endpage, else book and jacket in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with good jacket. Second edition. Revised, with a supplement, by R. Posner. Price-clipped jacket is marked, tanned and worn. Jacket spine ends are nicked. Hardcover spine ends are bumped. Light creases on closing pages. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. original cloth hardcover, 593 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, COVERS RUBBED, otherwise very good clean and complete. box 202.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 593 pages; This book is a translation, in parts augmented and revised, by John Orr of Introducere in Studiul Limbilor Romance by Iorgu Iordan. Part of the Language and Style series, volume VIII. Revised, with a Supplement Thirty Years On. Subjects: Romance philology -- History. Linguistic geography -- History. Series: Language and style series, 8. xi, 593 p. 23 cm. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017684 ISBN 13: 9780520017689
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair to Good. Revised with a suppliment "Thirty Years On" by R. Posner. 593 pp, index. Brodart-protected dj soiled, creasing and small chips along edges. Boards have shelf and edge wear, bumped corners. Hinges weak - no loose pages. Previous owner's name penned to ffep - interior o/w unmarked and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 593 pages; This book is a translation, in parts augmented and revised, by John Orr of Introducere in Studiul Limbilor Romance by Iorgu Iordan. Part of the Language and Style series, volume VIII. Revised, with a Supplement Thirty Years On. Subjects: Romance philology -- History. Linguistic geography -- History. Series: Language and style series, 8. xi, 593 p. 23 cm. 1 Kg.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover, dust jacket, tan, foxed and damaged jacket, foxed edge of book, in good condition, 593pp.