Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Basil Blackwell, 1970, 2nd Edition, 8vo., 593 pages. Name of previous owner on front endpage, else book and jacket in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co., 1937
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 403 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Der Buchblock löst sich vom Buchrücken. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, London, 1937
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in tan DJ; ,xi, 403, [1] p. 23 c; numerous bibliographical footnotes; index. Romance philology -- History.? Linguistic geography -- History.? Geograf?a ling??stica -- Historia? // "An augmented and revised version of [the Romania language original:] Introducere in studiul limbilor romanice."--p. [ii]. Lightly foxed, light pencil to margins; else Very good+ in a VG- partly plit DJ in a protective transparent plastic jacket.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1937
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with good jacket. Second edition. Revised, with a supplement, by R. Posner. Price-clipped jacket is marked, tanned and worn. Jacket spine ends are nicked. Hardcover spine ends are bumped. Light creases on closing pages. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. original cloth hardcover, 593 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, COVERS RUBBED, otherwise very good clean and complete. box 202.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univeirsity of California PRess, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017684 ISBN 13: 9780520017689
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2d Edition. Revised, with a supplement thirty years on by R. Posner. xi, 593p., dj.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Romance linguistics - its schools and scholars, former owner's name inside, revised with a supplement thirty years on by R. Posner, 592 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 593 pages; This book is a translation, in parts augmented and revised, by John Orr of Introducere in Studiul Limbilor Romance by Iorgu Iordan. Part of the Language and Style series, volume VIII. Revised, with a Supplement Thirty Years On. Subjects: Romance philology -- History. Linguistic geography -- History. Series: Language and style series, 8. xi, 593 p. 23 cm. 3 Kg.
Librería: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Like new. Reprint edition of important work. 593 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017684 ISBN 13: 9780520017689
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair to Good. Revised with a suppliment "Thirty Years On" by R. Posner. 593 pp, index. Brodart-protected dj soiled, creasing and small chips along edges. Boards have shelf and edge wear, bumped corners. Hinges weak - no loose pages. Previous owner's name penned to ffep - interior o/w unmarked and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 593 pages; This book is a translation, in parts augmented and revised, by John Orr of Introducere in Studiul Limbilor Romance by Iorgu Iordan. Part of the Language and Style series, volume VIII. Revised, with a Supplement Thirty Years On. Subjects: Romance philology -- History. Linguistic geography -- History. Series: Language and style series, 8. xi, 593 p. 23 cm. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Einaudi Ed., Torino,, 1973
ISBN 10: 8806377213 ISBN 13: 9788806377212
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Ex-Libris all'antiporta. / Torino, Einaudi Ed. cm.10,5x18, pp.XVI-501, brossura. Collana P.B.E.,219. Con una nota di D'A.S.Avalle. Traduz.di L.Borghi Cedrini.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover, dust jacket, tan, foxed and damaged jacket, foxed edge of book, in good condition, 593pp.
Publicado por Traduzione di Luciana Borghi Cedrini., Torino, 1973
Librería: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrontespizio: Con una nota di D'A. S. Avalle. In 16° (cm 17,7 x 10,5), pp. [XVI] + 501. Bross. tit. nero al dorso bianco. Lievi segni di consunzione ai margini e alle cuffie. Tracce di polvere. Buone condizioni. PBE 219.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Basil Blackwell, 1970
ISBN 10: 0631082603 ISBN 13: 9780631082606
Librería: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, (1), 593, (3) S. Original-Leinenband Language and Style Series, VIII. Gewicht (Gramm): 934.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1937
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Giulio Einaudi Editore, Torino, 1973
Librería: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Con un nota di D'A.S. Avalle.Traduzione di Luciana Borghi Cedrini. Piccola biblioteca Einaudi 219 Numero di tavole: pp.501 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con leggere macchie di polvere e lievi segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Publicado por Torino, Einaudi, 1973, 1973
Librería: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12°, br.pp. 501.
Publicado por Einaudi, 1973
Librería: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito'Brossurato,segni in copertina,segni lungo il dorso dovuti alla lettura. Timbri dell''editore in fondo al volume. Buono l''interno del volume.'.
Publicado por EINAUDI, 1973
Librería: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: molto buono. Con una nota di D'A. S. AvalleCollana PICCOLA BIBLIOTECA EINAUDI 219Num Pagine 501Traduttore Luciana Borghi Cedrini.
Publicado por torino, einaudi 1973 **J99, torino, 1973
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). un volume in ottime condizioni, brossura, 500 pagine, collana Piccola Biblioteca Einaudi 219, traduz di l. borghi cedrini. Book.
Publicado por Einaudi, 1973
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 13,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Einaudi, 1973
Librería: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura editoriale. Il volume è ancora nella plastica. ottime condizioni.
Publicado por , Einaudi, 1973
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. Piccola biblioteca Einaudi 219. Copertina flessibile e pagine appena ingiallite. 501 Buono (Good) . Book.
Publicado por Einaudi, 1973
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Torino, Einaudi, Piccola Biblioteca Einaudi, Torino
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). Con una nota di D'A. S. Avalle. Traduzione di Luciana Borghi Cedrini . 16mo. pp. 502. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.
Publicado por Univ. of California Press,, Berkeley, 1970
Librería: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, España
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela con sobrecubierta. Condición: Bueno. 2ª ed. 13.7x21.5. xi + 393pp. 1h. Tela con sobrecubierta. Buen ejemplar. .
Publicado por Einaudi, 1973
Librería: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. 501 Buono (Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata,tracce d'uso sulla copertina.Le pagine risultano lievemente imbrunite dal tempo. Interni allentati al centro del fascicolo Sigla a penna in quarta pagina. Book.
Librería: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: come nuovo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. Dovuto allo studioso rumeno Iorgu Iordan, e poi notevolmente ampliato dal suo traduttore inglese, John Orr, questo volume offre un panorama vasto e dettagliato della linguistica romanza all'epoca classica, quale si articola in scuole, correnti e singoli protagonisti. La rassegna si apre con un excursus sugli studi anteriori al 1900 per documentare il retroterra da cui prendono avvio le ricerche successive; e affronta poi la scuola idealistica di Vossler, lo studio cartografico dei dialetti e la scuola francese, fondata da De Saussure. Scritto agli inizi degli anni '30, il libro, come osserva D'Arco Silvio Avalle, è un documento ideologicamente e scientificamente omogeneo, un classico e non un manuale, come lo era forse all'inizio, del pensiero linguistico. Esso si indirizza soprattutto ai giovani, affinché il loro esercizio strutturalista non si trasformi in puro formalismo, avulso dall'esperienza concreta della parola reale. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: Introduzione alla linguistica romanza Titolo originale: Introducere in studiul limbilor romanice. Its schools and scholars. (An Introduction to Romance Linguistics) Titolo autorizzato: Introduction to romance linguistics. Its schools and scholars Autori: Iorgu Iordan, John Orr Con una nota di: D'Arco Silvio Avalle Traduzione di: Luciana Borghi Cedrini Editore: Torino: Giulio Einaudi, 1973 Lunghezza: 501 pagine; 18 cm ISBN: 8806377213, 9788806377212 Collana: Volume 219 di Piccola biblioteca Einaudi Soggetti: Filologia Linguistica Semiologia Lingue romanze Glottologia Neolatine Francese Saggi Classici Critica letteraria Teorie Origini 1950 Cartografia Scuola francese Studi linguistici Idealismo Estetica Indici Bibliografia Nomi Parole Studi romanzi Ottocento Novecento Geografia Latino Volgare Lingue indo-europee Dialetti Grammatica Fonetica Semantica Etimologia Romance Philology Dialect Dialectologie Romance languages Aesthetic Ascoli Atlas Bally Cultural Dauzat Elise Richter Etymology Ferdinand de Saussure France French German Grammar Grammont Halle Indogermanische Forschungen Italian Jaberg Langues romanes Linguistic Geography Linguistique Literaturblatt Meillet Meringer Meyer-Liibke Milanges Neo-grammarians Sprachen Philologie Phonetic Romania Romanicists romanischen Rumanian Sachen Schuchardt Sechehaye Semantic Slang Sound-change Sound-laws Speak Speech Spitzer Sprache Sprachwissenschaft Stylistic Syntax Terracher Theory Vendryes Vernaculars Karl Vossler Vulgar Latin Auerbach Manuali Consultazione Filosofia Linguaggio Libri fuori catalogo Critici Semiotica Segni Franz Bopp Jakob Grimm Federico Diez Grammatik Romanischen Sprachen Ascoli Gilliéron Curtius Germanistica Schuchardt Bally Bartoli Bloch Dauzat Delacroix Devoto Edmont Durkheim Benedetto Croce Avanguardia Ettmayer Cohen Cassirer Gamillscheg Gauchat Grammont Husserl Jaberg J. Jud Lerch Leskien Lewy Lévy-Bruhl Maccarrone Morf Montoliu Puscariu Richter Philippide Pop Ronjat Rohlfs Rousselot Spitzer Wartburg Wundt Wagner Terracher Terracini Vendryes Avant-garde Manuals Consultation Philosophy Language.