Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198117477 ISBN 13: 9780198117476
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. 1st Meridian Printing. 223 pages. Couple of pages turned back. Gift inscription on reverse side of front cover. Comments on the back cover: "This stunning document is the work of a common foot soldier blessed with extraordinary perception and articulateness. After joining the famed Texas Brigade under Stonewall Jackson, Private William A. Fletcher saw action at Second Manassas, Fredericksburg, Gettysburg, Chancellorsville, and Chickamauga. He was wounded several times and escaped from a moving Union prison train before the South's surrender.". Confederate War Memoir.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson D. F. Randolph, NY, 1887
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Spine ends worn, moderately worn and soiled covers, end papers foxed, tight, good+.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition NL with 1. Dutton Adult 1995 First Edition NL with 1 Very Good/Fine Light edgewear to grey cloth like spine having gilded lettering and off-white boards, old tape marks where dust jacket was once attached. Deckled inside page edges. xvi+223 pages. Bright unclipped dust jacket with Dewey decimal tag on spine. 14.3 ounces. Size: 8 3/4 x 5 7/8 x 7/8 inches.
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.72x5.04x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 7.68x5.12x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1949
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 505 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm.
Publicado por Harbor Gallery, 1982
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Harbor Gallery Staplebound. Tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Dutton Book, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 052593992X ISBN 13: 9780525939924
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 224 pp. Original white paper covered boards w/ gilt title on blue spine. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to first few leaves. DJ has mild wear to edges. Contents very nice.
Publicado por Van Nostrand, 1949., 1949
Librería: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. VG/G. Tan cloth, gilt lettering on blue background. Minor rubs at extremities, covers clean and bright. Contents clean, crisp, unmarked, binding and hinges sound. Jacket is missing half of the spine, has small chips at extremities, price intact ($6.50). Jacket in new mylar protector.
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.50x4.75x7.48 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. (1961), Princeton, NJ, 1961
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. VG/G. (1961). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., xv, 211pp., Dj tears with some foxing of edges, scuffed .
Publicado por Anson D.F. Randolph & Co, 1887
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library, spine somewhat faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198117477 ISBN 13: 9780198117476
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clarendon Press. xlix, 274 pp. LCC: 885231 Good condition; previous owner's name on inside front cover; very light yellowing on inside covers and on adjoining pages; pen underlining through page 1.
Publicado por Toronto: William Briggs, 1882
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: FAIR. 1882. Blue Cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering and decorative blind stamping. Frontispiece. 478, 553pp. Index to second volume. FAIR to GOOD. Ex-library with the usual. Pencilling pretty well throughout. Minor wear to extremities. Gutters reinforced with clear library tape.
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.50x4.75x7.48 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.50x4.75x7.48 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Co, 1927
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fine. Bound in publisher's brown cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 4 preliminary leaves, 12 plates : illustrations, portraits ; 31 cm. Text on verso of each plate except the last.
Publicado por New Flora and Silva, London, UK, 1934
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition, first impression. 130pp, plus 29pp of tissued-guarded monochrome plates, tissue-guarded frontispiece, 12 distribution maps, and line drawings in text. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt-stamped lettering on the spine. 8vo. Cloth has mottling and scattered marks and stains and is unevenly faded. Text block edges spotted. Some scattered rusting on endpapers else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. A handsome volume, well-produced. Meconopsis is commonly known as blue poppies. The genus was created by botanist Viguier in the early 19th century.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Centenary Edition. lxiii / 415 pp burgundy cloth and endpapers, gilt title to spine. Small owner label to ffep , inscriptions to title page otherwise a near fine copy.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Devin-Adair, 1945
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. In Brodart.
Publicado por Broadfoot Publishing Company, Wilmington, NC, 1988
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 472 pp. Original gray cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. Illust. w/ a b/w frontispiece. Contents very nice.
EUR 42,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 403 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Da Capo, 1984, 1984
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSIGNED. Near fine glossy pictorial stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated with excellent black and white photographs of musicians from the field. Affectionately inscribed and fully signed by the author in Oxford, MS in 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan / Cambridge, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802822169 ISBN 13: 9780802822161
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xxi, 266 pp. LCC: 2003063073.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 356 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.