Publicado por MacMillan, 1946
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1937
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por MACMILLAN CO.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B & W PHoto Plates And Text Drawings Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1937 OCTAVO, 1957, PP.117, B & W Photo Plates And Text Drawings.
Publicado por Society American Etchers, NY, 1937
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 30 pp.+ 4 Illus Plts, Grey Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.
Publicado por Frederick Keppel & Company, New York
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Front cover has a very small tear to the upper edge. ; Approx. 3 1/2" wide by 5 3/4". Original paper covers. ; 29 pages.
Publicado por League Impressions, 1982
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2", 71 page exhibition catalogue stapled, gray printed wrappers. Published in 1982. Lists 129 works with illustrations. Near fine condition with light rubs to the corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Art Galleries, NY, NY, 1937
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Fair. ExCat.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Company, 1927
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minro wear creasing staining pages yellowed.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Company, New York, 1927
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good to fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Pages are virtually fine. DJ is torn at bottom right (see photos). No library markings. 12 engravings. Unpaginated. Pages are clean and tight. Description on left folio, etching on opposite page.
Publicado por Elvehjem Art Center, University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, WI, 1975
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. John Taylor Arms Ilustrador. Catalogue for an exhibition featuring the etchings of John Taylor Arms. Includes black/white illustrations and an essay by Ben L. Bassham. Some soiling/rubbing on the covers, but interior has virtually no flaws. Good condition. Record # 804653.
Publicado por Harbor Gallery, 1982
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Harbor Gallery Staplebound. Tight and clean.
Publicado por Minton, Balch and Co., New York, 1927
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 10 x 12 in. Paper boards. B&W plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers have water stains at lower ends, spine has a little damage. Binding tight and text bright and unmarked. Art. Stax.
Publicado por The Macmillian Company, 1937
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing (1955). Not price-clipped. Published by The Macmillian Company, 1937. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner's label on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with stains on dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Company, New York., 1927
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4to, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg dj. chronological list of artist's etchings, twelve selected etchings reproduced; exterior very lightly soiled, contents clean, binding tight. dj has short edge tears, light soiling.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1950
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tenth edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Corners slightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket Edges of dust jacket have minor tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 125871535X ISBN 13: 9781258715359
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 125871535X ISBN 13: 9781258715359
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (plants, flowers, flower arranging) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Co, 1927
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fine. Bound in publisher's brown cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 4 preliminary leaves, 12 plates : illustrations, portraits ; 31 cm. Text on verso of each plate except the last.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Company, New York, 1927
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Heintzelman, Arthur William Ilustrador. Unpaginated. Foreward and critical notes by John Taylor Arms. Twelve engravings which typify the art. Book has some stains and foxing on end papers. Jacket is darkened at edges; some significant chips and stains. [Loc=artists oversized/blank spine]] Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Elvehjem Art Center, University, 1975
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Wiliam Edwin Rudge, New Haven, CT, 1940
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New Haven, CT: Wiliam Edwin Rudge, 1940. September 1940 issue of this quarterly magazine of the graphic arts, including tipped on color illustrations and some color paper samples. Discusses items of interest to the printing trade. Softcover in very good condition with only light edgewear, some uneven fading to the covers, binding firm, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1949
Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Dark green cover with gilt lettering.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Co., New York, 1927
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1927), not paginated, illus., corners bumped, some shelfwear to cover, a couple pieces of tape to cover edges, no dj, contents clean.
Publicado por The Crafton Collection, Inc. (1930). New York., 1930
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Second edition. Cloth, slight wear to spine bottom and edges. Dust wrapper, slight chipping top and bottom of spine, corners and on top back edges; small stains top of front cover. Slight browning to front end papers. Twelve full page reproducti ons of the artist's most important etchings. List of the artist's published etchings.
Publicado por P. & D. Colnaghi & Co, 1930
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. P. & D. Colnaghi & Co December 1929 Binding: Hardcover.
Publicado por The Explicator, 1950
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Single issue. Stapled wrappers. [16]pp. Wrappers lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by William Shakespeare, Paul N. Siegel, Walter L. Meyers, George Herbert, Sheldon P. Zitner, Edwin B. Benjamin, John Donne, Walter Gierasch, Thomas Gray, Rene Rapin, L.C., Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Louise Schutz Boas, Francis Thompson, Arthur Dickson, George G. Williams, and Dan G. Hoffman.
Publicado por Minton, Balch & Company, 1927
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Tall 4to. [32] pages (unpaginated). Notable for reproductions of selected etchings; foreword and critical notes (commentaries) by Arms. A very good copy in very good- dust jacket with a few small chips and nicks, slight rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. Scarce in original dust jacket.12 b/w Illustrations (including Folded map).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, 1932
Librería: Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John Taylor Arms Ilustrador. 1st Edition. "Published 1932" on copyright page. Quarto. 216 pages. Illustrated with etchings, aquatints, and drawings. VG book with ownership signature on free endpaper. Good jacket has tears and edgewear; the margins of the front flap have been irregularly trimmed, not affecting text but clipping the price in the process. Light waterstain to jacket spine. US domestic orders only for this oversize volume, please. Printing Unknown.