Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin American Literary Review Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0935480625 ISBN 13: 9780935480627
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Signed by translator on title page. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good+. Signed by Other.
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 265 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 331 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 265 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 331 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin, Texas: University of Texas Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0292703929 ISBN 13: 9780292703926
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. REPRINT/REISSUE: "First University of Texas Press Edition, 1986" stated. Near fine plus, if not fine wraps/paperback. Name of previous owner (1 1/8 inch by 3/8 inch) in upper fore-edge corner of first/half title page. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1681379414 ISBN 13: 9781681379418
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 800 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1681379414 ISBN 13: 9781681379418
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 800 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1681379414 ISBN 13: 9781681379418
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 800 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195106814 ISBN 13: 9780195106817
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket First edition, first printing d77 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
EUR 76,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, Conn., 1998
ISBN 10: 0521328233 ISBN 13: 9780521328234
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Rabassa, Alan Phillips Ilustrador. 422 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Bound in dark green leather with gilded covers and edges, four backbone hubs, pale peach silk moire endleaves and matching marker sewn in. Still in original shrinkwrap. Box number: SP002 No dust jacket as issued. In slipcase.
Publicado por Limited Editions Club, 1982
Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 715,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Signed by Ferrer, Rabassa, and Reed. Limited edition of 2000 copies, this being copy #869. Quarter brown leather cover with beige cloth is sunned on spine with a couple small scuffs to leather and lightly crushed headcap but is clean and in very good+ condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Lithograph and publisher's notes laid-in. Pages are clean and near pristine. Slipcase is sunned with a couple tiny spots but in very good+ condition. ; 0 pages; Artist Signed by Artist.