EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, N. Y., 1988
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Rabassa, Gregory - Translator Ilustrador. First American Edition, First Printing. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679422811 ISBN 13: 9780679422815
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stated First Edition. A beautiful copy. ".a razor-sharp memoir about the allure of suicide for three generations of women in one Puerto Rican family." From DJ flap. 323 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393034364 ISBN 13: 9780393034363
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0394530748 ISBN 13: 9780394530741
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine -- Price-Clipped. Second Edition. The second printing (stated) in the first state dust jacket.(front d.w. flap reads One Hundred Days of Solitude). Tight, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York and Toronto, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553051741 ISBN 13: 9780553051742
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Black illustrated covers with gold printing. Green dust jacket with orange printing; author's photo on back cover; rubbed; flaps are glued to endpapers (no idea why); glue residue smeared on front endpaper as if pocket had been removed, but no other indication of library use; price intact. 422 pp., clean and unmarked. "'At age seventy-five, Jorge Amado is Brazil's greatest living literary institution. Showdown' is the most daring novel in Jorge Amado's long and distinguished career. In it he opens his heart, and leaves us with a tale that will live long in our memories.".
Publicado por HARPER Perennial, 1969
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perennial Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0060740450 ISBN 13: 9780060740450
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Illustrated Wraps With Black Lettering, Within A White Field, On The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0394509765 ISBN 13: 9780394509761
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. The First Edition of the Puerto Rican author's 1st novel. D.W. shows scant scuffing to front corners. D.W. blurb by Garcia-Marquez.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Colophon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0060906995 ISBN 13: 9780060906993
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Collection of six stories by Colombian master. (7th) Large softcover, color-illustrated wrappers, surface wear at bottom front tip and spine bottom left edge, old price tag on bottom back. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297643746 ISBN 13: 9780297643746
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Thus. First thus. 246pp. Green cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Likely unread. Dust jacket very lightly chipped along bottom edge, price unclipped. 8vo.A clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. Winner of the Pegasus prize for literature. 245 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0394530748 ISBN 13: 9780394530741
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine -- Price-Clipped. First Edition. The true first edition (front d.w. flap reads One Hundred Days of Solitude). Previous owner's neat signature, imprint on ffep. Tight, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0393034364 ISBN 13: 9780393034363
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In this sublime novella that transcends its immediate story, a man returns to the town where a baffling murder took place 27 years earlier, determined to get to the bottom of the story. Just hours after marrying the beautiful Angela Vicario, everyone agrees, Byardo San Romain returned his bride in disgrace to her parents. Her distraught family forced her to name her first lover, and her twin brothers announced their intention to murder Santiago Nasar for dishonoring their sister. The moral of the story? `The more that is learned, the less is understood', considering the murder's foretelling & lack of intervention. Yes? No? 120p. Pap.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An Oprah's Book Club selection. (Harper Perennial Modern Classics). The brilliant, surreal story of the rise and fall, birth and death of the mythical town of Macondo through the history of the Buendia family.and, the invention of ice. One of the most influential novels written in the past half-century. From the Nobel Prize winner. 417p.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition. Some shelf wear and creasing. Clean inside. First edition. Avon Books (December 1, 1988).
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First edition. Avon Books (December 1, 1988).
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Knopf. NY. 1983., 1983
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito145pp. 8vo Pink boards & white cloth back. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. Second Printing Before Publication so stated. Light cover soil, text clean/tight: VG+/no dj. 0-394-52493-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807124761 ISBN 13: 9780807124765
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardbound. Fine/fine. Comes with mylar dust jacket protector. Smoke free shop. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060114169 ISBN 13: 9780060114169
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. (1978) 184 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ has light edge wear. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1986
ISBN 10: 0292703929 ISBN 13: 9780292703926
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus. First US trade paperback edition. Creasing to spine and three corners and light dings to spine ends with some fading. Interior clean and binding solid. 1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0553095374 ISBN 13: 9780553095371
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Green cloth spine, black boards with light smudges to front and back, 357 pages plus brief biographical note. DJ colorfully and beautifully illustrated. DJ has light crease at spine top and top back left. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.01x5.01x8.00 inches. In Stock.