Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1990
ISBN 10: 0915943425 ISBN 13: 9780915943425
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Used trade paperback with normal reading wear; the interior is clean, the binding is tight and uncreased. Minor sun fading to the spine.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Second Printing. Dustjacket has light rubbing, slight edge wear, and an old price sticker on the back.
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (in mylar). First U.S. Edition/1st Printing. Textblock very clean and tight; Binding lightly edge and corner rubbed; Dust jacket lightly edge and corner worn and rubbed. 229p. Size: 4to - Over 9 " -12" Tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0671771914 ISBN 13: 9780671771911
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 1,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Mass market paperback, second (1970) printing, 280 pages including maps; spine and covers creased and rubbed, otherwise gently used, very clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Milkweed Editions, 1990, 1990
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine glossy stiff wraps with strong spine. Age toning to edge. An excellent reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett World Library/ Fawcett Publications, Inc., Greenwich, CT, 1959
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ken Wittenberg (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 192 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Creased spine.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1964
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. New York McGraw-Hill Book Company 1964. No dj;some cover wear o/w VG;nameplate fep. no dj 726. Illustrated by Photos. First edition.First Printing, for The new York TImes Edition. Binding is Hb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0393086313 ISBN 13: 9780393086317
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Illustrated by Kandell, Alice S. ; Photographer Ilustrador. First Printing. DJ has some edge wear. ; SIGNED by Hope {Cooke] Namgyal, the princess of Sikkim. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches.
Publicado por Times Books, New York, 1979
Librería: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, Thus. Hardcover with Unclipped Dust Jacket. Book in Near Fine Condition, DJ in Very Good Condition. DJ corners and spine edges are bumped. Toning to spine. Edge wear to upper spine edge has been tape repaired.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0060124873 ISBN 13: 9780060124878
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U.S. edition. Minor discoloration to pages. DJ is covered with Mylar sheet. Minor wear along the DJ edges and tips. Minor rubbing wear to DJ covers. Tips are slightly bent. Slight wear along the edges and tips of the book itself.
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The New American Library, New York, 1959, 126 pp. - A Signet Book No. S 1706. / Cover art by James Hill, 1959
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, pocket format, edges somewhat worn, some traces of use to the cover, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1964
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1964
Librería: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in Very Good Condition.
Publicado por Arno Press, 1980
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Randen stofomslag iets gesleten.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker & Company, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802704506 ISBN 13: 9780802704504
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Introduction by Harrison E. Salisbury Ilustrador. **First Published in the United States of America in 1974 by the Walker Publishing Company, Inc (stated)** WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co., 1968
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1968, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by W.W. Norton & Co. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ fine, no tears, no chips, no edgewear. DJ clipped but price intact (3.95). 8vo, 158 pages. ASIN ? : ? B0029MZXDG.
Publicado por Walker, New York, 1974
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. 8vo. 179 pp. Author's personal observations of her life in Russia when she spent some time there in the 1960s.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1964
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First trade edition of the Warren Commission Report issued by McGraw-Hill in collaboration with The New York Times, presenting the official findings of the presidential commission appointed by Lyndon B. Johnson to investigate the assassination of President John F. Kennedy on November 22, 1963. This edition contains the full text of the Commission's report along with an introduction by Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist Harrison E. Salisbury and supplemental editorial material prepared by The New York Times, making it one of the most widely read commercial editions of the report during the immediate aftermath of the investigation. Published shortly after the government's official report was released in September 1964, the book became a central historical document of the assassination and remains a key reference for historians, researchers, and collectors of modern American political history. Copies of this McGraw-Hill / New York Times edition are especially desirable for their durable cloth binding and distinctive two-tone blue boards with gilt titling. This copy is a stated First Edition, confirmed by the copyright page reading 'Published October 1964' and 'FIRST EDITION.' Bound in original two-tone blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine and front board. The volume remains structurally sound with clean interior pages and intact binding, showing moderate wear to the upper spine corner and light rubbing consistent with age. The Warren Commission, chaired by Chief Justice Earl Warren, included prominent national figures such as Richard B. Russell, Hale Boggs, Gerald R. Ford, John Sherman Cooper, Allen W. Dulles, and John J. McCloy. Its report remains one of the most debated and scrutinized governmental investigations in modern American history.
Publicado por Published by Collins and Harvill Press 30a Pavilion Road, London First Edition . 1978., 1978
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original camel paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 8¾" x 5¾" 255 pp ISBN 0002623102. Monochrome photographic illustrations on glossy silk art paper. Touch of foxing to fore edge. Nr. Fine in Nr. Fine dust wrapper with shallow crease marks to spine tips, not price clipped £6.50. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0030859905 ISBN 13: 9780030859908
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor discoloration to pages. DJ is covered with Mylar sheet. Some wear along the DJ edges and tips. Minor rubbing wear to DJ covers. Minor wear along the edges and tips of the book itself.
EUR 121,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.