EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Anansi Press 7/11/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487002238 ISBN 13: 9781487002237
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Kim's Convenience. Book.
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French, Inc. 4/12/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0573709831 ISBN 13: 9780573709838
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bad Parent. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Anansi Press Ltd ,Canada, CA, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487002238 ISBN 13: 9781487002237
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. TV tie-in edition. A brand new edition of the smash-hit play, now a wildly popular CBC TV series. Mr. Kim is a first-generation Korean immigrant and the proud owner of Kim's Convenience, a variety store located in the heart of downtown Toronto's Regent Park neighbourhood. As the neighbourhood quickly gentrifies, Mr. Kim is offered a generous sum of money to sell - enough to allow him and his wife to finally retire. But Kim's Convenience is more than just his livelihood - it is his legacy. As Mr. Kim tries desperately, and hilariously, to convince his daughter Janet, a budding photographer, to take over the store, his wife sneaks out to meet their estranged son Jung, who has not seen or spoken to his father in sixteen years and who has now become a father himself. Wholly original, hysterically funny, and deeply moving, Kim's Convenience tells the story of one Korean family struggling to face the future amidst the bitter memories of their past.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Anansi Press Ltd ,Canada, CA, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487002238 ISBN 13: 9781487002237
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. TV tie-in edition. A brand new edition of the smash-hit play, now a wildly popular CBC TV series. Mr. Kim is a first-generation Korean immigrant and the proud owner of Kim's Convenience, a variety store located in the heart of downtown Toronto's Regent Park neighbourhood. As the neighbourhood quickly gentrifies, Mr. Kim is offered a generous sum of money to sell - enough to allow him and his wife to finally retire. But Kim's Convenience is more than just his livelihood - it is his legacy. As Mr. Kim tries desperately, and hilariously, to convince his daughter Janet, a budding photographer, to take over the store, his wife sneaks out to meet their estranged son Jung, who has not seen or spoken to his father in sixteen years and who has now become a father himself. Wholly original, hysterically funny, and deeply moving, Kim's Convenience tells the story of one Korean family struggling to face the future amidst the bitter memories of their past.
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Park, Guno Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Anansi Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 1770892230 ISBN 13: 9781770892231
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Park, Guno Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Park, Guno Ilustrador. Brand New.
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Anansi Press Ltd ,Canada, Concord, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487002238 ISBN 13: 9781487002237
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A brand new edition of the smash-hit play, now a wildly popular CBC TV series. Mr. Kim is a first-generation Korean immigrant and the proud owner of Kim's Convenience, a variety store located in the heart of downtown Toronto's Regent Park neighbourhood. As the neighbourhood quickly gentrifies, Mr. Kim is offered a generous sum of money to sell - enough to allow him and his wife to finally retire. But Kim's Convenience is more than just his livelihood - it is his legacy. As Mr. Kim tries desperately, and hilariously, to convince his daughter Janet, a budding photographer, to take over the store, his wife sneaks out to meet their estranged son Jung, who has not seen or spoken to his father in sixteen years and who has now become a father himself. Wholly original, hysterically funny, and deeply moving, Kim's Convenience tells the story of one Korean family struggling to face the future amidst the bitter memories of their past. Winner of Best New Play and the Patron's Pick Award at Toronto's Fringe Festival, and now a CBC TV series, Kim's Convenience is the critically acclaimed, wildly popular, smash-hit debut by celebrated actor, playwright, and poet Ins Choi. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 5 X 0.25 X 8.25 inches; 120 pages.
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.