Publicado por Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago, 1962
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Color Drawings Ilustrador. 1962 edition. GOOD CONDITION, , CLEAN, BRIGHT.SOLIDLY BOUND.old school sticker.else very nice. ; BLACK & WHITE TITLES ON ORANGE CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING boy in bucksin, rifle & large dog. ; 320pg pages.
Publicado por Giegy Pharmaceutical NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Year of publication not stated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Spine faded & creased. Scratches to cover & scuffs to edges. Foxing to textblock edges. Tanning to pages. Some folds to page corners & pencil marks to pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1965
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0632012595 ISBN 13: 9780632012596
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No jacket. Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1984, 2nd edition. Paperback, 8vo, ix,465pp, illust. Cover a little creased, spine slanted. A fair copy. 0632012595/1.0uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. 1ra edición. Este libro es la traducción de la obra Essential of Physiology 2a edición, publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications Ltd. Oxford. England. Libro de ocasión en buen estado. Publicado en Zaragoza el año 1988. Encuadernación en rústica. 489 páginas. 24x17 cm. Peso: No. Libro.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Ingram, Maria Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, 1965
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. Intended as a practical guide for clinicians & laboratory workers, with sections on diagnosis, hereditary disorders,'Defibrination syndrome', complications of blood transfusion & coronary bypass, natural anticoagulants, vitamin K deficiencies, pupuras, laboratory methods. The authors were haematologists at London hospitals. Hardcover, full navy cloth. Light wear to book, corners bumped; jacket shows some wear, spine scuffed & tanned with large stain, rear panel creased & torn, with some loss of text (descriptions of publisher's other books). Text clean; xii, 376 pages; index, bibliography, a few figures & tables. Size: Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by CAB International, Oxford, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0851988210 ISBN 13: 9780851988214
Librería: A&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books, Buderim, QLD, Australia
EUR 61,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTall 4to. pp. xv + 221. A few black & white illustrations. Pictorial softcover wrappers with a small crease at the bottom of the upper wrapper else very good copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Ingram, Maria Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Treharne Publishers (n/d)
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, illus light card covers with black lettering to white spine, viii + 156pp, illus, VG(inscription in ink to fep).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Edinburgh. E. & S. Livingstone Ltd. 1962., 1962
Librería: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 105pp. Covers slightly marked. Kugelschreibernotiz auf dem Vorsatz. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0851988210 ISBN 13: 9780851988214
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 266,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por John Long Limited, London, Sydney, Melbourne, New York, Wellington, 1952
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Edges are a little faded, head and tail of spine bumped. Free endpapers and edges are foxed and lightly discoloured. Binding is strong and sturdy. This book is in good condition. Dust wrapper is rubbed and lightly discoloured. Price clipped. Spine sunned. Edges are softly creased and showing some wear and tear, particularly at the head edge. The odd stain on the back cover, else in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Lecture notes drawn up for the use of students attending the undergraduate course in Psychological Medicine at the university of Glasgow .A broad outline of content of lectures and clinical instruction." Pp, 108, name to verso front cover. P/b. G+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 147926783X ISBN 13: 9781479267835
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por White Lotus Press, Oxon, 1993
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Tropical Soil Biology and Fertility. Book.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 147926783X ISBN 13: 9781479267835
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. How to realize your dreams through the R.E.A.D. Philosophy. If you are Relentless, Enthusiastic, Ambitious and Disciplined you can accomplish just about anything. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.