Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0374112479 ISBN 13: 9780374112479
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. 8 3/4" X 6". 243pp. Mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper wraps. This is an uncorrected proof. Mild creasing and toning to wraps. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Madness and pathos alternate in these selections from the controversial psychoanalyst's (1897-1957) papers, which document the scientific delusions and personal difficulties that preoccupied him from the mid-1930s through his immigration to America on the eve of WWII. Because materials remain missing, this sequel to 1988's Passion of Youth: an Autobiography, 1897-1922 begins in 1934. Reich comes across as a crank, but a fascinating and human figure all the same. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.(Publisher).
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Krag, Eiler Ilustrador. Hardcover. Negligible wear at one or two points on jacket; rear inner flap creased. Content is clear. "Frank answers to every important question about sex in today's world". Illustrated. TS. Used.
Librería: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inside is clean, glossy, and unmarked. Dust jacket has some wear at edges. See photos.
Publicado por Readers Union/Arts Book Club, 1973
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents, pen name/date fep, 279pp with B&W illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Residenz Verlag, Germany [no date]
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Color and B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictorial glossy boards, 12mo(oblong), 101pp. Illustrated. (inscription to endpaper). Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall (oblong). Book.
Publicado por Grafton Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Grafton/London, 1987
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 251 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF/na (paperback). 1st Grafton Ed, 1st Printing/First Grafton Edition, First Printing likely (NAP). "14,216 miles without port of call". All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octagon Press, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374967687 ISBN 13: 9780374967680
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 198 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. This is a "good" copy that is free of markings in the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Froom International Pub, Place_Pub: New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880641169 ISBN 13: 9780880641166
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. First U.S. Edition. First? Printing. 262, boards somewhat worn and soiled. In 1933, when she was ten years old, Inge Deutschkron, a Berliner, learned she was Jew. Brought up by secular, socialistic parents in middle-class Berlin, she had her identity thrust upon her with savage suddenness when life became dangerous for her family. Living in Berlin in disguise as non-Jews, and constantly moving when they arouse suspicion of their co-workers or neighbors, Inge and her mother managed to stay in Berlin until the Soviet occupation. Inge was finally allowed to emigrate to England after the war, and later became an Israeli citizen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374288836 ISBN 13: 9780374288839
Librería: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition of the fourth and final volume of Reich's autobiographical writings. Copy is in near fine condition in like dust jacket.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, 1982
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Translation; First Printing. 161 pages; moderate foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Light foxing on the fore-edge. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374514461 ISBN 13: 9780374514464
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reissue Edition. 198 pages; B&W illustrations. Moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Light shelf rubbing and few speckles on spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Mary Boyd Higgins, 1979
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 11" X 8 1/2". 123pp. Very mild shelf wear to paper wraps. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. Binding is untraditional, with pages gathered and held together with VeloBinding. Text contains printed, hand-marked corrections. An overall clean, solid copy of this work by Arthur Hahn, originally published in 1938, and republushed in 1979 by Mary Boyd Higgins as a trustee of the Wilhelm Reich Infant Trust Fund.
Publicado por Medical Press of New York, 1963
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 288pp. Black boards, red spine, golden lettering on spine and front board, unclipped jacket. Text and artwork is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall book shelf/timewear, boardwear, board edge and cornerwear, edgeblush throughout, written name on halftitle page, extreme jacketwear, heavy tearing, foxing and chunking.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ammann Verlag, AG, Zurich, 1986
ISBN 10: 3250100269 ISBN 13: 9783250100263
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 355pp.; HB blk.w/white; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.; slight rub. Title trans.: "Ake: Years of Childhood" Nigerian social life and customs. in German.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1982, 1982
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por The Guilford Press 2002, 2002
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently, they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por [s.l.] : Editions Minerva, [1975], 1975
ISBN 10: 8439940203 ISBN 13: 9788439940203
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dark blue cloth in photographic dust jacket ; numerous illustrations; FINE/FINE. Book.
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc., New York, 1969
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First American Edition. pp. 191. 8vo. Publisher's green cloth over boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Black-and-white photographic plates. Light wear to the cloth extremities, rare occasional pencil underlining, else, text-block largely clean and unmarked with firm, sound binding; very good and housed in original, unclipped, illustrated dustjacket. Uncommon in commerce.
Publicado por Bonn: Bouvier, 1979.
Librería: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(=Abhandlungen zur Kunst-, Musik- u. Literaturwissenschaft; Bd. 297). Erste Ausgabe. (Mit dem bedeutenden Kapitel 'Das Motiv des Geschwisterinzests', darin zu u.a. Th. Manns 'Wälsungenblut' u. Musils 'Mann ohne Eigenschaften'). - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - 237 S. Orig.-Karton.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 113,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Hardcover in unclipped dust jacket with light scoring and minor wear to edges. Page block is lightly foxed and faintly marked. Boards are sound, page clean, text clear and spine is tight. AD. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humanities Press, Lawrence & Wishart, 1980
ISBN 10: 0391005960 ISBN 13: 9780391005969
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 119,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp xv, 174. White dust jacket with burgundy illustration and grey lettering. Publisher's blue buckram lettered in gilt at spine. First English translation, originally published in Paris, 1933. ISBN: 0391005960 Very good, slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. In good dust jacket with some edgewear, small nick at top edge of rear cover and light surface marking.
Publicado por Berlin: Argument, 1985.
Librería: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(=Literatur im historischen Prozeß; N.F., 14; Argument-Sonderband; 134). Erste Ausgabe. (Im Kapitel 'Androgynität' mit u.a.: 'Helden wie zarte Knaben oder verkleidete Mädchen. Zum Begriff der Androgynität bei Johann Joachim Winckelmann und Angelika Kauffmann' v. Ellen Spickernagel). - Papier etwas gebräunt, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Lesespuren. - 174 S. Illustr. Orig.-Karton.
Publicado por The Overlook Press, Woodstock / New York, 1997
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21.5x24.5 cm. 496 pages. Hardcover in dust jacket.First white page slightly dirty. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.