Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Valle, India Ilustrador. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Valle, India Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Valle, India Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Signed. Signed by the author.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Valle, India Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr April 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Valle, India Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727664841 ISBN 13: 9781727664843
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727664841 ISBN 13: 9781727664843
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Zumel, Federico; Castro, Juan; Harris, Kelley; Bidikar, Aditya; Crews, India Lee Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Zumel, Federico; Castro, Juan; Harris, Kelley; Bidikar, Aditya; Crews, India Lee Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Some short tears and chips to dustjacket. A moving collection of interviews, photographs, and paintings from the children of Tibet-in-exile. It reveals the deep personal struggles and triumphs of these brave and vibrant individuals. It also illuminates the depth of commitment by the Tibetan people to keep their unique culture and language alive. Visually it presents often remarkably accomplished works of art, many that derive from the ancient thangka tradition of Tibet. Conceived by Friends of Tibetan Women's Association.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in stiff "Arty" wraps in an unusual Oblong format. 135 pp. Quality production, printed on thick, glossy stock. Size: Oblong 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Valle, India Ilustrador. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Valle, India Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0890133565 ISBN 13: 9780890133569
Librería: Barner Books, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Unread copy. In slipcase and original clear plastic wrap.
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Flowers and plants are a staple of British life. Nearly 40% of our population considers themselves to be gardeners, making this and associated activities a national pursuit. And yet, while we hold endless discussions over how to seed, grow, and disseminate our cherished plants, we still known relatively little about how they were collected, exchanged, circulated, identified, and modified, and how much art has shaped our understanding and appreciation of them. This publication, designed to accompany the homonymous exhibition at the Ashmolean Museum, explores some of these plant stories through highlights from Oxford's collections. Bringing together historical and scientific expertise, art and material culture, traditional and contemporary artworks, this book ultimately reflects on the long-lasting impact of flora on our society - and of us on it.
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1998
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. light wear on dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890133522 ISBN 13: 9780890133521
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.