Imlach punch (24 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. small chip and short tears to price-clipped jacket, former owner's name, otherwise a clean, square copy, octavo, 216 pages.

  • Editorial: Macmillan of Canada

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland and Stewart Ltd. (M&S) 1982

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 12,14 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition/printing. Book in Near Fine condition. Dust jacket in about Very Good condition. Professional hockey including the Toronto Maple Leafs. B&W photos.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: B. McDonald, Wellington, CanadaB. McDonald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,65

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 216 pgs., illustrated with b/w photographs. Very good, clean, tight copy with a little shelf wear. Dust jacket has some rubbing of the gloss, some scuffed edges and a 2 cm. tear at top of back cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Key Porter Books, Toronto 1994

    1550135619 / 9781550135619

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 264 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. From the early days through the golden years when they weren't such losers to the Gilmour yea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,74

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Includes a dropped-in card featuring Heaven and Hell in the NHL, signed by Punch Imlach to sports broadcaster Dave Hodge. Quarter-bound in brown on beige boards; lettered in beige on the spine; brown endpapers; headband; illustrated with black

  • Editorial: Pocket Books,

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,36

    Envío por EUR 18,19 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Toronto, : Pocket Books, , 1970. 1st Edition 5th or later Printing. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Pocket Edition. -----Tight clean and square, flat spine, (v) 213 pages plus 16 pages of b & w photos, minor edge wear. A paper back soft bound in publisher's

  • Editorial: Macmillan of Canada 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 15,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VG hardcover with good DJ - see actual image. DJ has wear around edges but is now in a mylar protector. 203 pps with 27 black & white photos at the front. Story of controversial coach of the Toronto Maple Leafs from the 1950's-60's. Hockey.

  • Editorial: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,28

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. 203 pp. Pictorial blue boards lettered in white on the spine; blue endpapers; illustrated with black and white plates. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Life in the Pressure Cooker;

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart Limited, Toronto, ON 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 7,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pp. stats, photos, etc. Excellent condition: Nearly Fine condition. SIGNED: "Best Wishes Punch Imlach / and Scott Young".

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, Toronto 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: SIGNAL BOOKS & ART, Kitchener, CanadaSIGNAL BOOKS & ART

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 33,93

    Envío por EUR 14,74 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. 1st printing of the first Canadian hardcover edition SIGNED by the late Canadian novelist Margaret Laurence (1926-1987) on the front free endpaper. Presumably, Laurence purchased this copy and gave it to a friend or family member as a gift in the y

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mcmillan of Canada 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,59

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Second Printing signed. Not Price Clipped. Signed By Punch Imlach On The Title Page Below The Title. The Book Is Signed " Best Wishes Punch Imlach" Creased Dust Jacket With Some Small Tears All Around The Edges.books are NOT signed. We will state signed at the description s

  • Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1982

    Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, CanadaKen Saunders

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,80

    Envío por EUR 16,38 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: VG, G Dust Jacket. Photos (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mcmillan of Canada 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 46,07

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Third Printing Signed. not price clipped. Signed by scott young and is signed by Punch Imlach on the title page below the title. The book is signed "To allen merry christmas 1982 best wishes Punch Imlach ---- and Scott YoungWe will state signed at the description section. w

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 46,72

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Third Printing Signed. No gift inscription or remainder mark. creased dust jacket with some small tears. Price clipped. signed by Punch Imlach. Signed "To Mary Timbeck best wishes Punch ImlachWe will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via em

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,33

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed Gift Inscription By Imlach And Scott Young. Creased Dust Jacket With Some Small Tears. Not Price Clipped. Signed By Punch Imlach. "To Marge Best Wishes Punch Imlach", Scott Young Personal Note To Marge At The Title Page.We will state signed at the descri

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, CanadaThe Poet's Pulpit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 52,06

    Envío por EUR 10,40 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Book has been inscribed by Imlach to "John Shannon" on title page. Book is in very good condition. Jacket is in good condition with a fair bit of wear to both back and front. Addit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 58,04

    Envío por EUR 7,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st. First printing. 216 pp., photos, index, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. SIGNED by Imlach and Scott Young, with no inscribee. NF/VG. Superb, tight, clean copy in unclipped dj with minimal wear, no real tears. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1982

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 55,29

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 3rd Printing Signed. Signed Gift Inscription By Imlach And Scott Young. Creased Dust Jacket With Some Small Tears. Not Price Clipped. Signed By Punch Imlach. "Best Wishes Punch Imlach". 3Rd Printing.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed

  • Editorial: Macmillan 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,78

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mylar Wrapped Dust Jacket.

  • Editorial: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto

    0771090838 / 9780771090837

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,44

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0-7710-9083-8] 1982. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 216pp. Index, photographs. There is a faint discard stamp on the fore-edge and the dust jacket has a minor stain at the top of the spine and is creased with two closed tears on the bottom of the front panel. "'The worst three years of my long and gen

  • Editorial: Mcmillan of Canada 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 63,01

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Second Printing signed. not price clipped. Signed by scott young and is signed by Punch Imlach on the title page below the title. The book is signed " best wishes Punch Imlach" creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges.We will state signed at the descri

  • Editorial: McClelland & stewart, Toronto 1982

    Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, CanadaKen Saunders

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,02

    Envío por EUR 16,38 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    3rd. very good in very good dust jacket, signed to "John". Photo's (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: MacMillan, Toronto 1969

    Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, CanadaKen Saunders

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 54,42

    Envío por EUR 16,38 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    signed by both Imlach & Young, very good in slightly worn d.j. photos (ilustrador).