Harold ballard (45 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Leafs: An Anecdotal History of the Toronto Maple Leafs
Batten, Jack (re: Doug Gilmour; Conn Smythe; Harold Ballard; Red Horner; Billy H
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

1865: America Makes War and Peace in Lincoln?s Final Year
Holzer, Harold [Editor]; Gabbard, Sara Vaughn [Editor]; Ballard, Michael B. [Contributor]; Fox, Richard Wightman [Contributor]; Marszalek, John F. [Contributor]; Medford, Edna Greene [Contributor]; Steers Jr., Edward [Contributor]; Striner, Richard [Contributor]; Vorenberg, Michael [Contributor]; White Jr., Ronald C. [Contributor]; Williams, Frank J. [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Leafs: An Anecdotal History of the Toronto Maple Leafs
Jack (re: Doug Gilmour; Conn Smythe; Harold Ballard; Red Horner; Billy H Batten
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Leafs: An Anecdotal History of the Toronto Maple Leafs
Jack (re: Doug Gilmour; Conn Smythe; Harold Ballard; Red Horner; Billy H Batten
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Leafs : An Anecdotal History of the Toronto Maple Leafs
Batten, Jack (re: Doug Gilmour; Conn Smythe; Harold Ballard;
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: As New. FINE Dust Jacket. TRUE FIRST EDITION. 211 pages. weight = 485 grams. >>>> Over 500 grams >> Because these are very HEAVY, no overseas orders without contacting us first., as extra postage will be needed. Thank-you >>> "But I Loved It Plenty Well is a collection of sports columns and feature stories that… appeared in The Globe and Mail, Toronto, from 1977 to 1983.". >> Dustjack has minor water stain to bottom edge, Book not effected. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TAffi Rosen. (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,98
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,42
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: J Geophysical Research 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,95
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 18, pp. 3501-3512, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.

THE LEAFS - An Anecdotal History of the Toronto Maple Leafs
Batten, Jack (Doug Gilmour; Conn Smythe; Harold Ballard; Red Horner; Billy Harris; Punch Imlach; Frank Mahovlich)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 264 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. From the early days through the golden years when they weren't such losers to the Gilmour yea…rs, this traces the history of the Leafs. This includes an assortment of dropped-in hockey cards featuring some past Leaf players: an original Bert Olmstead from the 1961 - 1962 O-Pee-Chee series; an original Ted Lindsay card from the 1956 - 1957 series while Lindsay was still with the Black Hawks; a 1992 Ultimate card featuring Lindsay while he was with Detroit in 1964 - 1965; also from the 1992 Ultimate series: Sid Smith; Gaye Stewart; Tod Sloan; Gus Bodnar; and Bob Davidson, all popular Leafs; and finally, two reprint Darryl Sittler cards published by O-Pee-Chee in 1992. The Chapters are: Last Day of the New Beginning; Conn Smythe; Red; The Big Comeback of '42; The Young Reliable; Down and Up; The Best; Two More; The Changing of the Guard; Punch; Billy Harris; Under New Management; 1967; Staff and Hal; Ballard Unleashed; Brian's Song; Roger; Punched Again; En Route to Nadir; Todd Gill; Ballard in Decline; The New Beginning; A Different Team; Chasing the Summit; and Future Business. Size: 8vo. Book.
Blue Book Magazine (Bluebook Pulp-Adventures in Fact & Fiction) March 1952 // West of Quarantine By Todhunter Ballard // Rooster's Cockfighting Cover & Story "Not for the Birds" By Horace Bailey Brown
Horace Bailey Brown; Todhunter Ballard; William Chamberlain; Joel Reeve; Albert M. Ottenheimer; Harold H. Prommel; Guy Emery;
Editorial: McCall Corporation 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,31
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. light shelfwear. 0 Includes illustrations. (1)"The Soiled Angel of Tsingchow" by William Chamberlain (Was this beautiful girl a traitor against her own brother's guerrillas? ); (2) "Never Been Away! " by Joel Reeve (It takes a good fighter to say that wneh everyone claims he is finihsed. ); (3) "One Bottle…of Aquavit" by Albert M. Ottenheimer (Strange things happen at sea. Ghosts drink aquavit, for instance. ); (4) "Tuesday in Times Square" by Harold H. Prommel (What was so spine-chilling that it literally frightened a man to death? ); (5)"Never Kick a Kalinga" by Guy Emery (At least not when a dosen natives are after one beautiful white woman. ); (6)"Too Eager a beaver" by Phil Magee (Even tough young cops make mistakes-especially the ambitious ones. ); (7)"One Down to Blondie" by John R. Pederson (He was lost and alone-and in the enemy's path during the Bulge. ); (8)"An Unhappy Burglar" by Morris Osofsky (The eldest son had always been the burglar. But he liked to pick pockets. ); (9)"Instead of a Gun" by Goodrich S. Walton "A crackjack short-short story with a satisfying finale. ); (10)"I've Killed a Man! " by Fred Lane (He had to stand and watch them frame him, tighter and tighter. ); ARTICLES-(1)"The Match Game" by John T. Dunlavy (Amazing facts matches and users. ); (2) "Bootleggers of the Tall Timber" by Luther Locke (The end of an incredible era in the already incredible Northwest. ); (3)"How to [Click Below for Full Description].
Más imágenesThe Paris Review No.118 1991 Harold Bloom, Tom Wolfe, J.G. Ballard, Joan Mitchell
Harold Bloom, Tom Wolfe, J.G. Ballard, et al. (contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Paris Review Foundation, New York 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Cy Fern Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCy Fern Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,35
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original 1991 issue of The Paris Review, Number 118. Cover art by Joan Mitchell titled Hours, 1989, oil on canvas. This issue includes interviews with Harold Bloom (The Art of Criticism I) and Tom Wolfe (The Art of Fiction CXXIII), plus features by Anthony Burgess, Maryann Carver, Jay McInerney,… and Ben Sonnenberg. Fiction by J.G. Ballard, Evan S. Connell, and Tatyana Tolstaya, along with poetry by John Ashbery, Lucie Brock-Broido, and Don Bogen. A rich and wide-ranging collection from one of the most respected literary journals. Author: Various contributors Publisher: The Paris Review Year: 1991 Special attributes: Issue No.118, cover art by Joan Mitchell Topic: Literature, Poetry, Interviews, Contemporary Fiction Subject: Harold Bloom, Tom Wolfe, J.G. Ballard, Joan Mitchell Keywords: Paris Review 118, Joan Mitchell cover, Harold Bloom interview, Tom Wolfe, literary magazine 1990s, contemporary poetry and fiction Condition: Very good, light edge wear, tight binding, clean pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 25,14Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 211 pages. 22.5 cm. Blue boards, gilt lettering on spine. Glossy color dust jacket (photo by Taffi Rosen). Gift inscription on front free end-paper. Else a fine book in a very lightly rubbed DJ.

The Nature of the Philosophical Enterprise (Tulane Studies in Philosophy)
Ballard, Edward G.; Barber, Richard L.; Feibleman, James K.; Lee, Harold N.; Morrison, Paul Guerrant; Reck, Andrew J.; Roberts, Louise Nisbet; Whittemore, Robert C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,93
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by one of the authors. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,07
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,16
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,12
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Introduction to Wisdom Literature and the Psalms : Festschrift Marvin E. Tate
Tate, Marvin E. (EDT); Ballard, Harold Wayne (EDT); Tucker, W. Dennis (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,91
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Publication of 130 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. On page 126 there are scribble marks in ink, the remainder of the pages are complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Introduction to Wisdom Literature and the Psalms : Festschrift Marvin E. Tate
Tate, Marvin E. (EDT); Ballard, Harold Wayne (EDT); Tucker, W. Dennis (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Introduction to Wisdom Literature and the Psalms : Festschrift Marvin E. Tate
Tate, Marvin E. (EDT); Ballard, Harold Wayne (EDT); Tucker, W. Dennis (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,93
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Introduction to Wisdom Literature and the Psalms : Festschrift Marvin E. Tate
Tate, Marvin E. (EDT); Ballard, Harold Wayne (EDT); Tucker, W. Dennis (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 47,69
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,00
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Studies in American Philosophy (Tulane Studies in Philosophy, 4)
Ballard, Edward G.; Feibleman, James K.; Barber, Richard L.; Hamburg, Carl H.; Lee, Harold N.; Roberts, Louise Nisbet; Whittemore, Robert C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,87
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Studies in Whitehead's Philosophy (Tulane Studies in Philosophy, 10)
Ballard, Edward G.; Brinkley, Alan B.; Cormier, Ramona T.; Lee, Harold N.; Pepper, Stephen C.; Reck, Andrew J.; Whittemore, Robert C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,87
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.