Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parents' Magazine Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0819311294 ISBN 13: 9780819311290
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parents Magazine Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0819311294 ISBN 13: 9780819311290
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Juvenile Books, 1970
ISBN 10: 0060204672 ISBN 13: 9780060204679
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harper & Row, 1970, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0060204680 ISBN 13: 9780060204686
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Funai, Mamoru (illustrator) Ilustrador. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Children's. This hardcove rkids book is in good condition. There is minor wear if any to this book. We have cheap media mail rates. We ship daily and we ship on saturdays. We even drop ship.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1982
ISBN 10: 0698307356 ISBN 13: 9780698307353
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Funai, Mamoru (illustrator) Ilustrador. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A talking dog finally discovers why his act has never been successful. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0698307356 ISBN 13: 9780698307353
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Funai, Mamoru (illustrator) Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0690040024 ISBN 13: 9780690040029
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-Library Copy, Hardcover. Condición: Good, Ex-Library Copy. Funai, Mamoru (illustrator) Ilustrador. 1st. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1982
ISBN 10: 0698307356 ISBN 13: 9780698307353
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Funai, Mamoru (illustrator) Ilustrador. 000-252: Trade Size Hardcover with 48 pages. No Defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Outstanding Gift Quality. A Break-of-Day Book. Written by Mary Blount Christian and Illustrated by Mamoru Roland Funai. A Talking Dog finally discovers why his act has never been successful. Stated First Printing 1982. Published by Coward, McCann and Geoghegan, Inc., New York.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, , 1st printing; 7.5x9.5 inches;, np., 1977
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /MF, illustrator. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Very Good jacket; no names, nice book in dw w one 1/2" tear, wrinkled flaps, erasure mark on blue endpapers; unclipped 5.95. Picture Book hardback. Thirty silly cartoons, with few or no words for lower elementary children. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /MF, illustrator.
Publicado por Franklin Watts, Inc.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1963 Holt, Rinehart & Winston slender children's title in price intact jacket with very small chip to head and toe of spine. No marks or stains, tight sewn binding. No statement of printing. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston,, NY:, 1963
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. From TALES OF THE PUNJAB by Flora Annie Steel. No statement of printing. A review copy with slip laid in. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Franklin Watts, 1968
Librería: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1968 Hardcover 8vo. 48pp. Interior clean with inscription "For Dorothy with love Kathleen (author?) February 12, 1968" otherwise clean; binding tight. Boards clean and bright. NOT and ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Juvenile Books, 1970
ISBN 10: 0060204672 ISBN 13: 9780060204679
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1982
ISBN 10: 0698307356 ISBN 13: 9780698307353
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Funai, Mamoru (illustrator) Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1967
ISBN 10: 068841091X ISBN 13: 9780688410919
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!