Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library / Knopf, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894341227 ISBN 13: 9780894341229
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. By W. Heath Robinson Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library / Knopf, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894341227 ISBN 13: 9780894341229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illus. By W. Heath Robinson Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library / Knopf, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894341227 ISBN 13: 9780894341229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Illus. By W. Heath Robinson Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ferguson Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894341227 ISBN 13: 9780894341229
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illus. By W. Heath Robinson Ilustrador. Hardcover, no dust jacket, near fine cond.
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195092635 ISBN 13: 9780195092639
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 236 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195086937 ISBN 13: 9780195086935
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 288 pp.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 300 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 067945649X ISBN 13: 9780679456490
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 2nd prt. 8vo, 349 pp.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Warr, Debra H. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 067945649X ISBN 13: 9780679456490
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 349 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395318556 ISBN 13: 9780395318553
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 490 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877015244 ISBN 13: 9780877015246
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. Alan James Robinson Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 60 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co., New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316227943 ISBN 13: 9780316227940
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Andie Styner Ilustrador. Later prt. 8vo, 407 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony Books, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307462935 ISBN 13: 9780307462930
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 276 pp.
EUR 1,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Diane Palmisciano Ilustrador. 8pp, 6 x 8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roaring Books, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596433191 ISBN 13: 9781596433199
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Robinson, Tim Ilustrador. First edition thus. Fine in near fine dust jacket (crisp and bright with light fray to spine tips). First edition by this publisher (first published in 2005 as "Storyteller's History: The American Revolution"). Hardcover. 195 pp (w/ index). The fun and interesting facts about the American Revolution that aren't taught in schoolbooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1949
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 435 pages/index; Story of a Canadian surgeon who became head of John Hopkins Gynaecology Department; ownr's plate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hermes House (2003), London, UK, 2003
ISBN 10: 0681323280 ISBN 13: 9780681323285
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. London, UK: Hermes House. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. (2003). . Paperback. 4to., 256 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B. T. Batsford (2002), London, UK, 2002
ISBN 10: 0713487275 ISBN 13: 9780713487275
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. First Pbk. Edition. London, UK: B. T. Batsford. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. (2002). First Pbk. Edition. Paperback. Sm 4to., 224 pp., sticker on title page .
Publicado por The Vanguard Press, New York, 1977
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 154 pp., Discography by Bruce Surtees. Fine copy in very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard W. Helbock, Lake Oswego, OR, 1990
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Maps, Sketches, b/w Illus Ilustrador. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; articles about Postage Stamps; Postal Service; Nature and Operation of the Sea Post Office, Business College Mail, Type 1 Doeane Census Report, Postmarks of Washington Territory: Pierce County, Grass Valley California Markingws, Sand hills of nebraska, Pt. 4; Postal History of Mills & Iron Furnaces in Hartford County, Maryland, Pneumatic Tube Mail Service in Philadelphia, Maple Leaf Route: The Cleveland & Eastern Traction Company, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard W. Helbock, Lake Oswego, OR, 1991
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Maps, Sketches, b/w Illus Ilustrador. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 80 clean, unmarked pages; articles about Postage Stamps; Postal Service; Postmarks, 20th Century Non-Standard Postmarking & Cancelling devices, Pt. 7; Different Kind of "Vover", Postmasters, Charles Richardson of 1st Illinois Volunteers, Lemi Agency, Idaho, Orcutt California, Samuel Clark Pomeroy, Doane Cancellations of Michigan, Advertising Markings, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Your Garden Publishing Co, Inc, Cleveland, OH, 1931
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. 88 pages; many ads; rear cover missing, two pages loose but laid in; ownr's name on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage, Waipahu, Hawai`i, 2006
ISBN 10: 1597003654 ISBN 13: 9781597003650
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition, first printing (stated). Small folio/large quarto in color illus DJ; 44 p.: col. ill.; 32 cm. Gold "Premier Edition" emblem to front of DJ. The true first printing appears to be quite scarce. "A shy girl enters a song festival where she plans to play her grandmother's `ukulele." Grandparent and child -- Juvenile fiction. Ukulele -- Juvenile fiction. Contests -- Juvenile fiction. Self-acceptance -- Juvenile fiction. Hawaii -- Juvenile fiction. A Fine Copy with faintest of edge-wear/shelf-wear to board and DJ corners.
Publicado por Sam'l Gabriel Sons & Company [n
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Stapled wraps intact, but paper near staple beginning to tear. Mild edgewear, rubbing and soiling to covers. Sunning on first page.
Publicado por NY, Henry Robinson, 1911
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Extremities slightly worn; backstrip faded and cover partially faded; endpapers slightly foxed; otherwise very good condition. . 95p. Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird, Loughborough, 1977
ISBN 10: 0721402321 ISBN 13: 9780721402321
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. B.H. Robinson Ilustrador. Second Edition. Standard Ladybird format; vg+ matt cover; full page illus; orig price 24p; 2nd version; nice copy; ; Series 633; learnabout; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loughborough, Wills & Hepworth,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0721401295 ISBN 13: 9780721401294
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Hbk, standard ladybird format, matt covers, price has been blacked out; 2 small names on fep; contents clean; cover - rear cover has some wear and creasing; ; also neat boys name written on rear cover; ; Series 654; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.