Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0064610225 ISBN 13: 9780064610223
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 000434345X ISBN 13: 9780004343457
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watford: Model & Allied 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0852425155 ISBN 13: 9780852425152
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0750654236 ISBN 13: 9780750654234
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Castle Dangerous by Ian Rankin, Never Knew He Had it in Him by Simon Winchester, Haunts by George C Chesbro, Spy at Sea by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Groundhog by Bennie Lee Sinclair, A Script for the President by William Bankier, The Haunted Dolls' House by MR James, Masks by Charles Ardai, Trial by Fire Donald Olson, Muzza by Paul Horgan, Anomalies by Stephen Wasylyk, Soul Sculpture by Mauricio-Jose Schwarz, All in the Eyes by Barbara Owens, No Connection by Suzanne Jones, Looking on the Bright Side by Betty Rowlands, The Real West by James A Ritchie, Layover by Ed Gorman and One Small Step by Reginald Hill. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 1993
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 102, No. 4 & 5. Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by Richard Parisi. Includes "Castle Dangerous" by Ian Rankin; "Never Knew He had It in Him" by Simon Westchester; "Haunts" by George C. Chesbro; "Spy at Sea" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; "Groundhog" by Bennie Lee Sinclair; "A Script for the President" by William Bankier; "The Haunted Dolls' House" by M. R. James; "Masks" by Charles Ardai; "Trial by Fire" by Donald Olson; "Muzza" by Paul Horgan; "Anomolies" by Stephen Wasylyk; "Soul Sculpture" by Mauricio-Jose Schwarz; "All in the Eyes" by Barbara Owens; "No Connection" by Suzanne Jones; "Looking on the Bright Side" by Betty Rowlands; "The Real West" by James A. Ritchie; "Layover" by Ed Gorman; "One Small Step" by Reginald Hill. Creasing; tanning; light label ghosting. Magazine.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Struik Publishers, Capetown, 1998
ISBN 10: 1868720330 ISBN 13: 9781868720330
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Second Edition Revised. The region's most comprehensively illustrated guide. Beautifully illustrated in color, checklist, index of scientific names, index of common names, index of Afrikaans names, 445 pages.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Struik Publishers, Cape Town, 1997
ISBN 10: 1868721035 ISBN 13: 9781868721030
Librería: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Flex PVC cover, Very Good+ to Near-Fine condition, 8vo, 445 pages. Color illustrated plastic wrappers, color end-papers with "quick reference" thumbnail bird illustrations, maps and color illustrations throughout, bibliography, index to scientific names, index to Africaans names, index to common names. 2nd edition. Plastic wrappers lightly soiled, contents very clean. Booksellers accession no.: 22B10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newnes Technical Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0408004479 ISBN 13: 9780408004473
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. book is tight with no markings, two words top right first page, great copy.
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0710081650 ISBN 13: 9780710081650
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A review of institutional provisions for children which seems to take the view in 1975 that institutions would continue for some years. Chapters deal with Residential Care for 'retarded' children, residential nurseries, probation hostels, interesting review from Canada on measurement of treatment. Rubbing to spine, slight tear on dust jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Struik Publishers, Cape Town, SA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1868720330 ISBN 13: 9781868720330
Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Second Edition. Sixth Printing. Now its second edition, Sasol Birds has been hailed as the most comprehensive guide to bird identification in southern Africa. In its new edition it incorporates all the latest research and features three quick reference guides. Near Fine. Several mild bends to front cover. 448 pp.
Publicado por Collins, London, 1997
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 8vo. reprint. Light wear to edges, crease to lower front corner. Book.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682810 ISBN 13: 9781853682810
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0408004479 ISBN 13: 9780408004473
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0408004479 ISBN 13: 9780408004473
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newnes (an imprint of Butterwort, 1989
ISBN 10: 043491858X ISBN 13: 9780434918584
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newnes (an imprint of Butterwort, 1989
ISBN 10: 043491858X ISBN 13: 9780434918584
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd impression. Soft-cover. With numerous figures / Illustrations. Contents: pages generally very good and clean. Cover: spine lightly sunned, otherwise very good and clean. 109 pp + Appendix.
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.