Ian hunter editor (36 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,48
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by William Morrow & Company, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any qu…estions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: Welch Publishing Company Inc., Burlington, Ontario, Canada 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, CanadaPatricia Porter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. ISBN 0 920413 26 9, sermons by R. Maurice Boyd, foreword by Malcolm Muggeridge, Dr. Boyd was pastor at the Metropolitan United Church in London, Ontario, an extraordinary preacher who combines inteelectual integrity with depth, compassion and charisma, The Canadian Pulpit Series.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury USA Academic 2020
Serie: Object Lessons, Libro 58 de 103. Libro 58 de 103 - Object Lessons
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,82
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 180 pages. 6.50x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Welch Publishing Company Inc., Burlington, Ontario, Canada 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, CanadaPatricia Porter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. ISBN 0-920413-26-9, sermons by R. Maurice Boyd, foreword by Malcolm Muggeridge, front endpaper has been torn out, The Canadian Pulpit Series, Boyd was the pastor at Metropolitan Untied Church in London Ontario and was known as an extraordinary preacher who combined intellectual integrity and dep…th with compassion and charisma.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 13,67Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: F/ F/ND. y 1st Thus. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edn: 1st. Thus.* Date of Publication: 1997* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Colour photo-illustrated soft card covers showing Kit?s Coty House in Kent. No bumps or rubs. Absolutely minimal shelf wear to edges & corners. No creases to spine or hin…ge. Seems lightly-used if at all. FINE* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No annotations, inscriptions or marks to text, no tanning or other visible faults. FINE* Illustrations: A number of b/w line drawings, photos and tables.* Pages: 255 pp. text. xxiii pp. bibliography & index at rear.* Product Description:- This introduction to the structure and context of archaeology in Britain reviews the vital issues facing archaeologists during a period in which the discipline has become increasingly complicated and diverse. The authors offer an analysis of the crucial questions of principle and practice that have arisen. Individual chapters are devoted to the growth and management of archaeological units and trusts, to research design and consultancy, and to the presentation of archaeology to the public.* This is a FINE copy of the 1st./1st. fnl. with absolutely minimal shelf wear.* Hunter, John.
Editorial: British Fantasy Society 2012
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, , Reino UnidoSeagull Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,49
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

Essays on Church, State, and Politics (Natural Law and Enlightenment Classics)
Thomasius, Christian/ Hunter, Ian (Editor)/ Ahnert, Thomas (Editor)/ Grunert, Frank (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,59
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition edition. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Regent College Pub. 2003
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Very Good - copy. (see picture) 270 pages.All clean and tight. Book has mild wear and a crease on the front cover bottom right corner.
Más imágenesScience News 39
A. W. Haslett (editor); P. Reasbeck, C.H.L. Goodman, Bernard Mayo, G.H.A. Cole, Ian M.L. Hunter, J.A. Nelder, E.R. Yarham
Editorial: Penguin Books 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,81
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Penguin paperback printing. Owner signature to the cover. Very Good condition. Includes "Cosmic Ages" by P. Reasbeck, "Zone Melting" by C.H.L. Goodman, "More about Theoretical Entities" by Bernard Mayo, "The Modern Theory of Liquids" by G.H.A. Cole, "Mnemonic Systems and Devices" by Ian M.L. Hunter, "Testing Significance a…nd Making Decisions" by J.A. Nelder, "Singing Sands" by E.R. Yarham, and "Research Report" by A.W. Haslett.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Methuen Drama 2010
Serie: Screen Adaptations, Libro 3 de 6. Libro 3 de 6 - Screen Adaptations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,38
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,27
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 320 pages. 9.20x6.40x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 29,77
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Paperback edition, 2009, in overall fine condition Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unopened; no annotation or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,07
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.17x6.18x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan 2010
Serie: Palgrave Studies in Cultural and Intellectual History, Libro 8 de 44. Libro 8 de 44 - Palgrave Studies in Cultural and Intellectual History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,42
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 276 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,31
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.17x6.18x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 73,87
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Book has faint rubbing to covers. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp; like new. Dust jacket is in excellent condition, now in archival cover.

Essays on Church, State, and Politics (Natural Law and Enlightenment Classics)
Thomasius, Christian; Hunter, Ian [Editor]; Ahnert, Thomas [Editor]; Grunert, Frank [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,34
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Essays on Church, State, and Politics (Natural Law and Enlightenment Classics)
Thomasius, Christian; Hunter, Ian [Editor]; Ahnert, Thomas [Editor]; Grunert, Frank [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,64
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,00
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is crisp and glossy; it's now wrapped in a protective mylar cover. Covers are bound in black cloth with gold lettering on the spine. The name of the previous owner is written on the front free end-paper in black marker. But, the rest of the book is free of…markings. 530 bright, clean pages. Overall, this book is in very good condition. The previous owner left an online-article print regarding Winston and Archie. This volume comes from the Churchill collection of Prof. Chris Sterling. Sterling was a passionate collector, author, and member of several Churchill Societies. We have several hundred volumes from his collection in other listings as well as in our physical store. Please inquire for a link to the complete catalogue. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that Amazon put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book. Please email with questions or to request photos.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,24
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,24
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 313 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Philosopher in Early Modern Europe: The Nature of a Contested Identity
Condren, Conal (Editor)/ Gaukroger, Stephen (Editor)/ Hunter, Ian (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr 2006
Serie: Ideas in Context, Libro 21 de 82. Libro 21 de 82 - Ideas in Context
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 169,52
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 281 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 197,47
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 371 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,02
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 374 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.