Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . No dust jacket.
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Dust jacket has significant tearing (missing significant portion).
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 2,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weeklend learning Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982514247 ISBN 13: 9780982514245
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 94.
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Politics and Genre in "Hamlet" Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0898626994 ISBN 13: 9780898626995
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Owner's blindstamp on front flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781768373 ISBN 13: 9780781768375
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781768373 ISBN 13: 9780781768375
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781768349 ISBN 13: 9780781768344
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Tweety is struggling. Battling depression and faced with parents and friends who don't fully understand what's happening, sixteen-year-old Tweety feels like no one is listening and there's nowhere to turn to. Until she stumbles across Desi Girl Speaking, a podcast by someone else who's struggling too.Through episodes and exchanged emails, Tweety and Desi Girl begin to confide in each other, but as Tweety's depression deepens, she'll have to decide whether to stay silenced or use her voice to speak up.A powerful and compassionate novel about mental health and hope, for readers of Yasmin Rahman, Muhammad Khan and Danielle Jawando.(TRIGGER WARNING: this book explores mental health, including discussion of depression, suicide and self-harm.).
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 94 1st Published Text in English and Arabic.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Desi Girl Speaking This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0821380281 ISBN 13: 9780821380284
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0821380281 ISBN 13: 9780821380284
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam Publishers and Distributors, 2008
ISBN 10: 8174352457 ISBN 13: 9788174352453
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
EUR 3,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 94.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam Publishers and Distributors, 2011
ISBN 10: 8174352449 ISBN 13: 9788174352446
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good + dust jacket. Name on front end page. Highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781768349 ISBN 13: 9780781768344
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 477 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. White discolorations at head and foot of spine. Light wear. Glossy blue and white dj.