Publicado por Penobscot Press, Camden, ME, 1992
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good+, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 176pp ISBN 0897250826.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Boston, 1989; glossy blue paper covers; silver titles; bottom corner of front cover creased; discoloration at bottom of front cover from sticker remnant; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 603 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Yachting Publishing Co, NY, 1971
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. NY, Yachting Publishing Co. 1971 First Edition 79 pages. Light wear to edges and covers. See Photos mag7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, Ct, 1990
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color & B/W Photos, Maps, Documents Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Dj N Mylar; Lack C W/Gilt Spine Titles; 144 Clean, Unmarked Pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Rose Writing, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 1935605690 ISBN 13: 9781935605690
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stated First Printing. Silver softcover with a "read-only-once" look & feel. Signed on the title page with absolutely no further inscription, by the author. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunt & Eaton, New York, 1888
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black cloth binding. The lightly tanned pages are in good clean condition. There is a name written on a couple of the front end papers. There are a couple of water marks on the page edging. The cover has some scuffing. The spine has some fading. Illustrated. 558 pages. Volume IV (4) only.
Publicado por Maine - June 1977, 1977
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDepartment of Marine Resources State House Augusta, Maine - June 1977, Fisheries circular 30, 6 pages agrafées de 21,50x28 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1974
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; Ilustrador. Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = "Contemplative Conan, cover" by B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; AUTHORS = Michael Fountain; John Boardman; Jeff Koob; John Brunner; Paul Ganley; Roy G. Krenkel; "Conans of Albion" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Conan and the 11,000 Virgins" by John Boardman; "Conan the Existentialist" by Charles Hoffman; Joe Mike Hurst; Gerald Harp; George W. Price; Jim Cawthorn; Jan Strnad; Poul Anderson; Valdis Augstkalns; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por 1977, 1977
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPresented at Tenth National Shellfish Sanitation Workshop, June 29 & 30, 1977, Hunt Valley, Maryland, 12 pages agrafées de 21,50x28 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 34,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine soft cover. Signed by the author on the title page. Law student Clay Stevens' life takes a terrible turn. After returning home to Atlanta, Georgia from Malibu, California, he is poisoned and falls off a bridge, then slips into a coma, a childhood world where he's hunted by an unyielding terror. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reformation Media & Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977344223 ISBN 13: 9780977344222
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 768.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 103,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 768.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 96,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 102,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 103,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 104,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 768.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 101,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 107,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 114,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 607.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 145,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th reprint edition. 607 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.