Humphrey ward (324 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan & Co., NY 1894
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Hardback. Condición: Good. Light red stain on cover detracts from appearance. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1895
- Tapa blanda
- Lámina artística
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, after the photograph by Gabell & Company, London, with facsimile signature, very clean and bright, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LI, No. 1, November, 1895. Author Mrs. Humphrey Ward.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Munrom Publishers, New York 1888
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No date but I'm guessing 1888. Moderate wear to the book, the back cover is missing. There is some stains inside and some age toning to the pages. WE ship fast.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: St. Martin's Press, NY 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 180 clean, unmarked pages, index, bibliography, source notes; dj w/unclipped price; family tree on end papers. b/w Illus (ilustrador).
Editorial: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1918
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 327pp, color frontis by C. Allan Gilbert, slight shelfwear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A.L. Burt Company, NY 1910
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. blue c w/white titles; slight wear at tips; owner's name; 351 clean, unmarked pages. Sans Frontispiece (ilustrador).
Editorial: Dodd, Mead & company 1918
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dodd, Mead & Company Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: St. Martin's Press, NY 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st American edition; 180 clean, unmarked pages, index, bibliography, source notes; dj w/unclipped price; family tree on end papers. b/w Illus (ilustrador).

Editorial: Harper and Brothers, New York 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRange & River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Note, this is Volume II, starts at Chapter 14. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles. Corners bumped, minor edgewear. Pages a little foxed, but text clean. Gilt top page edges, rough cut on sides and bottom. Illustrations and frontispiece by Howard Chandler Christy. ; Vol. 2; B&W ; 8.10…x 5.30 x 1.25; 491 pages. Illustrated by Christy, Howard Chandler (ilustrador).
Editorial: Macmillan Co., NY 1924
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed moderate edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers Pblrs, NY 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Reading Copy. 490pp.

Editorial: HARPER & BROTHERS
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: USED Good. FICTION previous owner's name on ffep light wear to cloth.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York and London 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de Americafunyettabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition. This book is in very good condition for it's age. The boards are red with the lettering in gold within a gold box on the front board. The spine has a little soiling. The interior is nice and clean. The edges of the pages have a little soiling. The spine is solid. Illustrated By…Albert Sterner (ilustrador). Fiction, Classics.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, NY 1910
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st American printing; navy c w/gilt titles on cream background; 351 clean, unmarked pages. Albert Sterner (ilustrador).
Editorial: SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK 1919
- Tapa dura
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Canyon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardback. Condición: good. 12mo, B&W Photos.
Editorial: Harper and Brothers, New York 1918
- Tapa dura
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. None. 242 pages, green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Four b&w illustrations. Volume one only. Clean, tight copy. Record # 406453.
Editorial: Macmillan & Co., London & NY 1881
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Green Cloth Hardback. Condición: VG-. An Original 1881 Thrid Printing. A neat old copy with some few light pencilling. Worth adding to your set. Dated 1881. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. The MacMillan Company Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note t…he image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editorial: macmillan 1894
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good no front ep.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A. L. Burt Company, Duane Street, New York City
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jackson County Friends of the Library, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson County Friends of the Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,79
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 356.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Galore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,45
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light yellow dot on the top edge; interior pages clean and unmarked. Diagonal crease on the top left corner of the back cover. Minor edge wear only. No publication date printed.
Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
180 pp. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,77
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 356.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1919
- Tapa dura
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good + red cloth hardcover (no dust jacket) shows some soil to covers, exposure darkening and dulling to gilt letter along spine, touch of soil at page edges and couple of light internal splits, else tight and clean. 263 pages with black & whites and endpaper maps. Still a solid copy of this Second in…stallment in the War On All Fronts series.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Co, NY 1910
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st American printing; navy c w/paper label; moderate wear at spine/tips; 351 clean, unmarked, bright pages. Albert Strener (ilustrador).
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Bernhard Tauchnitz Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the b…oards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.