Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for American Baseball Research (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1943816956 ISBN 13: 9781943816958
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803271824 ISBN 13: 9780803271821
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803271824 ISBN 13: 9780803271821
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. *Clean, square, bright, solid* No marks! A lightly worn exterior. Fine/VG-. Ships to you from Colorado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press April 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: NEW Discounted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826220134 ISBN 13: 9780826220134
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826220134 ISBN 13: 9780826220134
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826220134 ISBN 13: 9780826220134
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports; Baseball; ISBN/EAN: 9780803245877. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2498.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826220134 ISBN 13: 9780826220134
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 149622938X ISBN 13: 9781496229380
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 149622938X ISBN 13: 9781496229380
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press 9/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 149622938X ISBN 13: 9781496229380
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chalmers Race: Ty Cobb, Napoleon Lajoie, and the Controversial 1910 Batting Title That Became a National Obsession. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press 4/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pitching to the Pennant: The 1954 Cleveland Indians. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 149622938X ISBN 13: 9781496229380
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 149622938X ISBN 13: 9781496229380
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803245874 ISBN 13: 9780803245877
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826215556 ISBN 13: 9780826215550
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.