EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Library rubber stamps and sticker; library card holder glued to the inner front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0840763204 ISBN 13: 9780840763204
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. No Jacket. Stated first U. S. edition.
Publicado por Tempo / Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. New Edition. #5325. Cover art is uncredited. Creasing; spine head bumnped; lower foredge corner/end has been wet. Book.
Publicado por Tempo / Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. 2nd printing, Aug. 1966; #T-13. Cover art is uncredited. Creasing; tanning; small tear at upper front edge; edge nicks and wear; light rubbing. Book.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1973
ISBN 10: 084076457X ISBN 13: 9780840764577
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Weekly reader book club hardcover. Art printed on the binding, no jacket. Bumped at the head and heel of the spine, bottom corners.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Weekly reader book club hardcover edition. Art printed on the boards, no jacket.
Publicado por Tempo Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Tempo Books, New York, 1962
Librería: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. no creases to spine or folds, no markings, bright cover art, slight spine lean.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1962
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. Tempo Books ed. 192 p.; 18 cm. "Tempo books." "T13."clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Inc, New York, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0840763204 ISBN 13: 9780840763204
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. 174 pages. Chapter book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por TEMPO/GROSSET & DUNLAP
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST NOVEMBER 1962. TEMPO #T13 50CENTS COVER PRICE. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. 192 PAGE TEXT A LITTLE WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1962
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 3414103907 ISBN 13: 9783414103901
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. No Sacred Place: Bad Faith, Lies, and Illusions. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson, 1973
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; VG. First Edition. No Jacket; This hardcover book is Very Good, being square and tight. The boards and spine have only minor shelf wear and rub to the points/extremities at the spine; with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. No dust jacket. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark. This copy is a stated first edition.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox 2009-03-03 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Paragon, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Paragon Historical Miniature Rules (Paragon) Aerial Dogfight Rules - 1916-1918 (Revised Edition) (VG+)Manufacturer: ParagonProduct Line: Historical Miniature Rules (Paragon)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1977Author: Hugh Walters, John HerbertPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Aerial Dogfight Rules - 1916-1918 - Completely Revised!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. Nelson, Nashville, TN, 1973
ISBN 10: 084076457X ISBN 13: 9780840764577
Librería: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. *HARDBACK, stated Weekly Reader Book Club Edition in good condition. Pictorial boards with illustration of spaceship and astronauts on front board. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed. Normal handling wear to boards. Upper right corner of ffep has black marker spot. Small pencilled pricing notation on same corner can be reased. Nice clean, tight copy.