Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0716717611 ISBN 13: 9780716717614
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1986; New York; tan glossy paper dust jacket with red titles; dust jacket contains minimal sun damage and rubbing; author signature and inscription on ffep; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; 289 pages. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Comics Press, River Forest, Ill., 2012
ISBN 10: 098504991X ISBN 13: 9780985049911
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Murry Ilustrador. 304 page oblong softcover - a history and reprinting of the early 1950s comic strip. Inscribed by one the editors (Huemer). Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0716717611 ISBN 13: 9780716717614
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 0716717611. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library in a very good dust jacket. 290 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. A collection of papers presented at a 1983 symposium to honor Linus Pauling, plus additional manuscripts. Divided into three sections: Biochemistry of Disease, Nutrition and Health, and The Scientist as Citizen. The latter category includes personal views of Dr. Pauling's social and political activism, plus Pauling's thoughts on the future of orthomolecular medicine. Some colour fade on jacket, otherwise contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0671537644 ISBN 13: 9780671537647
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair(age spots). First.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. original edition. 368 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 192, col photos. . HB. Fine in d/w. The Monarch Butterfly migrates 2000 miles each year from north eastern america & souther Canada to the Oyamel fir forests of Mexico to over winter. This book follows their journey. [9781901092929].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0716717611 ISBN 13: 9780716717614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0716717611 ISBN 13: 9780716717614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pub. Innsbruck. 1993, 1993
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopp.224. 8vo. German text. Fine softback. Scarce.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Linz, 2000
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 274, 24 colour plates, 572 maps. . PB. NEW. . Stapfia 74. Text German. Distribution atlas of the Noctuidae of Austria.
Publicado por Slamka, Bratislava, 2005
ISBN 10: 8096905228 ISBN 13: 9788096905225
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 120, 15 col plates, 31 pages of genitalia drawings. 235x167mm. HB. Fine. Text German. [9788096905225].
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 170,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 178,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 276,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 586 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 269,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextMicrolepidoptera of Europe is the ideal series of books for identifying European micro-moths. Each volume is a systematic unit comprising about 100-250 species. This usually refers to a family or subfamily, but it can also be .
Publicado por Slamka, Bratislava, 2005
ISBN 10: 8096905228 ISBN 13: 9788096905225
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 120, 15 col plates, 31 pages of genitalia drawings. 235x167mm. HB. NEW. . Text German. Oecophoridae s.l. includes: Chimabachidae, Oecophoridae, Amphisbatidae and Drepessariidae partim (Orophiini and Cacochroini) - 109 species included: 86 occurring in central Europe: Germany, Luxemburg, Switzerland, Austria, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Poland, and parts of the Netherlands, Belgium, France, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Serbia-Montenegro, Romania, Ukraine, Belarus, and Lithuania) and 23 species from adjacent countries. [9788096905225].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag / Druckerei nicht ersichtlich, 1916
Librería: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Alemania
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover / Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 790 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband am Rand, den Ecken gering berieben. Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Nichtraucherbuch. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: die einzelnen Titel wurden vermutlich mal privat gebunden? Das Buch fängt mit der Seite 357 und dem Titel "Ueber Klosterbibliotheken des Mittelalters" an. Dieser Teil des Buches geht bis zur Seite 620, gefolgt von 12 Seiten "Literarischer Anzeiger der Studien ." Dann kommt "Neue Folge Jahrgang 5 der ganzen Folge Band 36" aus dem Jahr 1915. Dieser Teil fängt bei Seite 1 an und geht bis zur Seite 528. Der Buchrücken ist mit 1915/16 betitelt. Buchdeckel vorn innen mit Ex-Libris Aufkleber von F. S. Hofmann, Vorsatzblatt mit Namenseintrag. Rik041437 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stenstrup: Apollo / Leiden, Boston: Brill 1996 - 2019., 1996
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 984,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Pappbände. Mit zahlreichen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original hardcovers. Clean books in good condition. Books from a non smoking environment. Books with many, partly coloured illustrations. Sprache: Englisch.
Año de publicación: 2000
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 51,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLinz. 274 pp. incl. 31 pp. of text, 572 distribution maps, 24 color plates, br. 4 [in German].