Publicado por Praeger, New York, 1974
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book has age spots on the cover, like the soft skin of a cow. Some fade spots when you open the edition as well. The book itself: A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.
Publicado por California Law Review, Berkeley, 1965
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages; Contents clean and tight in original printed pale blue wrappers. Wrappers have light dust soiling and a small address label of previous owner - Francis X. Dwyer. Francis Xavier Dwyer was co-author of a widely used textbook: "Introduction to the Study of Law," by Edmund M. Morgan and Francis X. Dwyer, and was a librarian at the Law Library of Harvard University and later for decades at the Law Library of Library of Congress. Reprinted from the California Law Review, October 1965. OCLC 123284454.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers (Praeger Special Studies in International Politics and Government) 1st edn, 1974
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xxvi, 320 pages, a VG paperback [0275888105].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian National University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0708113427 ISBN 13: 9780708113424
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Spine slightly cocked - some foxing to edges of text block - dustwrapper a little rubbed and shelfworn - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright 291 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger, 1975
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 319 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. 1st edition. 515pp, octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, mild curl to right edge of front cover, spine fade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Etc., 1977
ISBN 10: 0520032578 ISBN 13: 9780520032576
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxi, 291p., tables, dj.
Año de publicación: 1974
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine gray paperback. Contributors: David Lampton, Tatsu Kambara, Gene Hsiao, John Gittings, Frederic Wakeman, Audrey Donnithorne. Pages 668-853, unmarked. Tatsu Kambara: The Petroleum Industry in China. ; Y2Y; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Indochina, Vietnam War, diplomatic history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Praeger Publishers, 1975
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 319 S. B 2180 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520315758 ISBN 13: 9780520315754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Center for Chinese Studies, undated, ca. 1970, 1970
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo stapled wrappers (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520315758 ISBN 13: 9780520315754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Center for Chinese Studies, undated, ca. 1970, 1970
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo stapled wrappers (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press 9/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520315758 ISBN 13: 9780520315754
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Foreign Trade of China: Policy, Law, and Practice. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hoover Institution on War, Revolution, and Peace, Stanford University, Stanford, California, 1966
Librería: Oxfam Bookshop Gent, Gent, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. v - 776 pp. The Hoover Institution on War, Revolution, and Peace, Stanford University; Stanford, California; 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Bound in grey linen with black printing on spine and front cover. Corners stumped. exterior of the bookblock is lightly soiled. The text itself is clean. Ex. library of the Library of the Ghent University: usual labels, stamps and numbers. Otherwise good/very good books with clean and unmarked interior. As these books are heavy, additional charges might apply. Please contact us for more information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520315758 ISBN 13: 9780520315754
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 50,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por 1983. Praeger,, 1983
Librería: Pali, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, softcover/very good condition, but ex library stamp. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520315758 ISBN 13: 9780520315754
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Hoover Institution on War, Revolution, and Peace, Stanford, CA, 1966
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 776 pp. Original brown cloth covers. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. DJ moderately soiled w/ wear to edges. Approx. 1" closed tear from top edge of rear panel. Contents nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520315758 ISBN 13: 9780520315754
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520361806 ISBN 13: 9780520361805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520361806 ISBN 13: 9780520361805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520361806 ISBN 13: 9780520361805
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 91,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520361806 ISBN 13: 9780520361805
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520315758 ISBN 13: 9780520315754
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 57,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThis title is part of UC Press s Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press s mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist d.
Publicado por ANU Press., Canberra., 1977
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxi + 291pp, appendices, bibliography, index, very good in dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520361806 ISBN 13: 9780520361805
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 102,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520361806 ISBN 13: 9780520361805
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 101,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.