Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel January 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0876300972 ISBN 13: 9780876300978
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Prior owner name on front free page.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume VI in Series. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Pages Clean, Binding Firm.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0876300565 ISBN 13: 9780876300565
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Modern Perspectives in Phychiatry #5. Light foxing on the edges, 591pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0876300387 ISBN 13: 9780876300381
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. minimal soiling and foxing. in protective mylar. light sunning to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Universities Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0823600971 ISBN 13: 9780823600977
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 1979, 1st edition, Vol. 1 . Book has very little wear and use and is in Very Good condition, the jacket took some of this wear and has some little tears around sdges too, Fair - Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel (1975) New York, 1975
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly worn, edgetorn/chipped dust jacket Cloth.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Brunner/Mazel, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear. No dust jacket. Volume 8 only.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0876300824 ISBN 13: 9780876300824
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1975; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 770 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0876300379 ISBN 13: 9780876300374
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. minimal soiling and foxing. in protective mylar. light sunning to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0876300395 ISBN 13: 9780876300398
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. minimal soiling and foxing. in protective mylar. light sunning to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0876300409 ISBN 13: 9780876300404
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear- closed tear to upper spine. minimal soiling and foxing. in protective mylar. light sunning to spine.
Publicado por The Society Of Clinical Psychiatrists, 1973
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 35 pages. (SL#10).
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1971
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American. Illustrated by Howells, John G. (Editor). Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Pages: 878) Dustwrapper has light rubs along top edge, 1/2" tear at top of front panel.
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, 1975
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Very Light wear to extremities. No dust-jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. 878pp. An excellent copy. .
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, 1975
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 770pp, DJ, .
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 146,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel Publishers, New York, 1968
Librería: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: BOOK FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: JACKET NEAR FINE. 1st Edition. 787pp. VAN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, ATTRACTIVE DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. 1st printing. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. Introduction by Lord Adrian O.M. and Gene Usdin. Excellent reference for both clinical psychiatry and biobehavioral sciences. Illustrated throughout with charts, graphs, diagrams and photos. True first edition. Scarce as a first editino.