Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1994
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 16 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poems. Featured are Forgiveness Day by Ursula K Le Guin (novella), Big Jelly by Rudy Rucker and Bruce Sterling (novelette), Stride by Robert Reed (novelette), Dedication by Eric Choi (novelette), Basket Case by Kandis Elliot (novelette) The Bee's Kiss by Charles Sheffield (novelette), The Valley of the Humans by Phillip C Jennings (novelette), Laying the Stones by Richard Parks (short story), None So Blind by Joe Haldeman (short story) I Know What You're Thinking by Kate Wilhelm (short story), Changing by Wendy Rathbone (poetry), Dinosaur Highway by Scott E Green (poetry), when the voices by W Gregory Stewart (poetry), Into the Era of Cyberspace by Geoffrey A Landis (poems), waiting to explode by Joe Haldeman (poetry) and Gingko by Howard V Hendrix (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1495990621 ISBN 13: 9781495990625
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1495990621 ISBN 13: 9781495990625
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIOS Scientific Publishers Ltd., Oxford, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0387915168 ISBN 13: 9780387915166
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. Softcover, [xvii], 246 pages. Very Good+ condition. Size 9.25"x6.125". "Specific topics covered include: random sampling and random geometry; the estimation of feature volume, surface, length, number and mean particle size; as well as statistics for stereologists." Book has light exterior shelfwear. Previous owner's name inside front wrapper,else Fine condition, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Fairbanks Museum and Planetarium, 1985
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 1985. Rare. Part of a major special exhibition produced by the Fairbanks Museum and Planetarium for the purpose of examining the history of forest use in Vermont. Scarce. First Edition. Paperback. Illustrated. 80pp. Illustrated end-papers. Full refund if not satisfied. Rare.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496861841 ISBN 13: 9781496861849
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496861841 ISBN 13: 9781496861849
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1939
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1939. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "Seven Out of Time" by Arthur Leo Zagat, the first of three parts of "Calling Doctor Kildare" by Max Brand, "A Package for Paris" by Frederick C. Painton, "Indian Scare" by Luke Short, "Secret of the Silent Drum" by David V. Reed, "The Curse of K'ang" by Arden X. Pangborn, etc. A good copy with publication year added to the spine which has short tears to the front corners, date to the front cover, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, paper toned as usual. bx431E .
Publicado por The American Society of Plant Toxonmists
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1987; reprinted from Systematic Botany (1987), 12(3); mild shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; paginated from 444 - 448.
Publicado por New American Library of World Literature, New York, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. Light dampstain on edges, wrapper curled, good only. The third of a series of volumes highlighting writing from around the world. Authors include Margaret Mead, Hollis Summers, Jose Suarez Carreno, Peggy Bennett, Richard Eberhart, C. Tunnard, H.H. Reed, David Dempsey, Ignazio Silone, Louis Auchincloss, M.R. Kadish, Dyland Thomas, John Lee Wheldon, Hamdi Bey, Gene Bara, Robert Pinget, Evan S. Connell, Jr., Jay Leyda, R.S. Niedelman, Alberto Moravia, John Howard Griffin, Peter Matthieseen, Albert J. Guerard, Edith Sitwell, Sacheverell Sitwell, William H. Matchett, Spencer Brown, Alexander Trocchi, Galway Kinnell, Patrick Boland, Howard Moss, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Byron Vazakas, John Ashbery, Harry Duncan, Herbert Morris, Lucinda Collins, and B. Rajan.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496861841 ISBN 13: 9781496861849
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1495990621 ISBN 13: 9781495990625
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1495990621 ISBN 13: 9781495990625
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496861841 ISBN 13: 9781496861849
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496861841 ISBN 13: 9781496861849
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 289, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Marshall Frantz for "Secret of the Silent Drum" (novelet) by David V. Reed. Includes "Calling Dr. Kildare" (pt. 1 of 3) by Max Brand; "A Package for Paris" (novelet) by Frederick C. Painton; "Indian Scare" by Luke Short; "Legends of the Legionaries" (Picture Feature) by W. A. Windas; "Seven Out of Time" (pt. 3 of 6) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "The Curse of K'ang" by Arden X. Pangborn; "Men of Daring: Terrell Jacobs - Master of the Big Cats" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Luck on the Ladybird" by Alexander Key; "Fast and Loose" (pt 5 of 5) by Marco Page. Features: "Bright Metal" by Crosson Howard; "Drink Up - and Shame the Devil" by Eric Sharpe; "No Pyramids in Kansas" by Algernon Blaire; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Mild tanning; a little creasing; old price on cover; standard edge flaws. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496861841 ISBN 13: 9781496861849
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1495990621 ISBN 13: 9781495990625
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496861841 ISBN 13: 9781496861849
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496857917 ISBN 13: 9781496857910
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496857917 ISBN 13: 9781496857910
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 125,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496857917 ISBN 13: 9781496857910
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496857917 ISBN 13: 9781496857910
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 126,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Watson-guptill Publications, New York, 2000
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Howard Pyle, N. C. Wyeth, Harvey Dunn, Frank E. Schoonover, Philip R. Goodwin, Dean Cornwell Ilustrador. First Edition. NF/NF. Bright and attractive copy. Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. With first edition stated on copyright page and price on inside flap of dust jacket. Outstanding copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496857917 ISBN 13: 9781496857910
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 171,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1495990621 ISBN 13: 9781495990625
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.