EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. General shelf/ handling wear to the cover and pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976
ISBN 10: 0151301492 ISBN 13: 9780151301492
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Corners bumoed. Edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State Univ Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State Univ Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State Univ Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, Michigan State University Press hardcover w/ DJ, 1989. Book is VG, w/ clean text, solid binding. DJ is VG, w/ some edge/shelf wear but no tears or chips. Free delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879426 ISBN 13: 9780801879425
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press (1989), East Lansing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Octavo, black cloth covers, xiii [1] 266 pages. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 090617A.
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Rockford College Institute
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0156301202 ISBN 13: 9780156301206
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 246p., previous owner's name and place of purchase penned on half-title, else very good condition in wraps. A Harvest/HBJ Book. Pro-gay liberation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xiii, 266p., cloth boards in glossy dj, very good. These studies are revised and expanded versions of those delivered at a conference on International Literature of the Spanish Civil War at Michigan State University in 1987.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight and unmarked, showing only ligh shelf wear. 384pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0151301492 ISBN 13: 9780151301492
Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Black Cloth and Grey Board Covers with Red Foil Lettering to Spine; Top Book Edge is lightly soiled/foxed; White Endpapers; Book Interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 246 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright except for some light rubbing at upper spine end and a small light crease at upper right corner of rear dustjacket panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0193231751 ISBN 13: 9780193231757
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879426 ISBN 13: 9780801879425
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0801879426.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York, 1938
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. over artwork by Howard V. Brown Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. Good. 1938. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Includes the last installment of the serialization of GALACTIC PATROL by E. E. "Doc" Smith. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.5" x 9.5"] with the edges trimmed flush, [160] pages [last numbered page is 159], illustrated. Good only copy with chipping to the spine, usual cover creasing with some edge wear, paper tanned. mag 27 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1976
ISBN 10: 0136084974 ISBN 13: 9780136084976
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Light water staining on the bottom edge of the text block and covers. Underlining and highlighting in the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State Univ Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.: Michigan State University Press, 1989, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book has 266 pages. DJ has light wear to edge and 1.5" tear on top of rear. Studies on the theme "International Literature of the Spanish Civil War".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0870132695.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0870132695.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society, 1947
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : government grants and patents in Vancouver, Washington; William P. Bryant, the first Chief Justice of Oregon Territory; ghost towns on the Willamette River of the riverboat period; Oregon geographic names. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!