Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Everyone Can Write: A Guide to Get You Started. Book.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exisle Publishing, Auckland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1921966513 ISBN 13: 9781921966514
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. 'Everyone Can Write' is an easy-to-understand, practical, how to write book that is accessible to everyone from a business executive wanting to polish his reports to a retiree wanting to chronicle her family history. It solves the problems that beginning writers struggle with by giving them an easy-to-follow and simple set of rules that allows them to write rapidly and clearly.The book outlines the three forms of non-fiction writing: report, narrative and essay. Each one is dissected and a set of rules applied to each structure. The rules are easily put into practice and vary for each structure. For example, in report writing, two easy-to-apply rules are: 25 words to a sentence and 3 or 4 sentences in a paragraph.The author has also developed a foolproof method of structuring your writing, so that you make effective use of your time. Its based on the easy-to-remember three-step formula: Pre-write, Free-write, Re-write. Pre-write refers to researching the necessary information. Free-write refers to getting the information onto the computer screen. Re-write refers to the essential task of editing the writing into clear readable text. This technique allows writers to become the editors of their own writing, thereby dramatically improve its quality.The essentials of grammar and punctuation, easily confused words and other useful tips for writers are also covered. The essential reference for producing clear, effective writing. Each style of non-fiction writing is dissected before the authors formula of Pre-write, Free-write, Re-write is applied, enabling writers to dramatically improve the quality of their work. Basic grammar and punctuation, easily confused words and other writing tips are also covered. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 2019 surface wear/small crease on lower front.
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. , . Author: Howard GelmanFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 176'Everyone Can Write' is an easy-to-understand, practical, 'how to write' book that is accessible to everyone from a business executive wanting to polish his reports to a retiree wanting to chronicle her family history. It solves the problems that beginning writers struggle with by giving them an easy-to-follow and simple set of rules that allows them to write rapidly and clearly. The book outlines the three forms of non-fiction writing: report, narrative and essay. Each one is dissected and a set of rules applied to each structure. The rules are easily put into practice and vary for each structure. For example, in report writing, two easy-to-apply rules are: 25 words to a sentence and 3 or 4 sentences in a paragraph. The author has also developed a foolproof method of structuring your writing, so that you make effective use of your time. It's based on the easy-to-remember three-step formula: Pre-write, Free-write, Re-write. Pre-write refers to researching the necessary information. Free-write refers to getting the information onto the computer screen. Re-write refers to the essential task of editing the writing into clear readable text. This technique allows writers to become the editors of their own writing, thereby dramatically improve its quality. The essentials of grammar and punctuation, easily confused words and other useful tips for writers are also covered. Hardback.
Librería: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, Alemania
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: sehr gutes Archivexemplar ohne Schutzumschlag, Stempel/Vermerk auf dem Schmutztitel, Innenleben tadellos HN 28x22. 1037g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Press, N.Y. 1975, 1969
ISBN 10: 0806504900 ISBN 13: 9780806504902
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. A fine square and tight copy in a fine and tight dustjacket/brodart covered, First Edition. One small closed tear bottom edge front of d.j. Spine of d.j. has lightly faded. Otherwise, this is a very bright dustjacket and a very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Citadel Press, New Jersey, 1975
ISBN 10: 0806504900 ISBN 13: 9780806504902
Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOvesize Cloth with Dustjacket. First Edition. Citadel career study of the fine intense actor of the 1940's who died young. Illustrated with 100's of stills and photographs in the usual Citadel style. Also includes excerpts from his testimony before the House Un-American Activities Committee. Small tear to the top of the back panel of the dustjacket along with sun fading to the spine panel and price clipped. Fine/near fine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exisle Publishing, Auckland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1921966513 ISBN 13: 9781921966514
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. 'Everyone Can Write' is an easy-to-understand, practical, how to write book that is accessible to everyone from a business executive wanting to polish his reports to a retiree wanting to chronicle her family history. It solves the problems that beginning writers struggle with by giving them an easy-to-follow and simple set of rules that allows them to write rapidly and clearly.The book outlines the three forms of non-fiction writing: report, narrative and essay. Each one is dissected and a set of rules applied to each structure. The rules are easily put into practice and vary for each structure. For example, in report writing, two easy-to-apply rules are: 25 words to a sentence and 3 or 4 sentences in a paragraph.The author has also developed a foolproof method of structuring your writing, so that you make effective use of your time. Its based on the easy-to-remember three-step formula: Pre-write, Free-write, Re-write. Pre-write refers to researching the necessary information. Free-write refers to getting the information onto the computer screen. Re-write refers to the essential task of editing the writing into clear readable text. This technique allows writers to become the editors of their own writing, thereby dramatically improve its quality.The essentials of grammar and punctuation, easily confused words and other useful tips for writers are also covered. The essential reference for producing clear, effective writing. Each style of non-fiction writing is dissected before the authors formula of Pre-write, Free-write, Re-write is applied, enabling writers to dramatically improve the quality of their work. Basic grammar and punctuation, easily confused words and other writing tips are also covered. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: BUEN ESTADO. Rústica editorial ilustrada. Numerosas ilustraciones en b/n dentro y fuera del texto. 224pgs Size: 28x21,5cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exisle Publishing, Auckland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1921966513 ISBN 13: 9781921966514
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. 'Everyone Can Write' is an easy-to-understand, practical, how to write book that is accessible to everyone from a business executive wanting to polish his reports to a retiree wanting to chronicle her family history. It solves the problems that beginning writers struggle with by giving them an easy-to-follow and simple set of rules that allows them to write rapidly and clearly.The book outlines the three forms of non-fiction writing: report, narrative and essay. Each one is dissected and a set of rules applied to each structure. The rules are easily put into practice and vary for each structure. For example, in report writing, two easy-to-apply rules are: 25 words to a sentence and 3 or 4 sentences in a paragraph.The author has also developed a foolproof method of structuring your writing, so that you make effective use of your time. Its based on the easy-to-remember three-step formula: Pre-write, Free-write, Re-write. Pre-write refers to researching the necessary information. Free-write refers to getting the information onto the computer screen. Re-write refers to the essential task of editing the writing into clear readable text. This technique allows writers to become the editors of their own writing, thereby dramatically improve its quality.The essentials of grammar and punctuation, easily confused words and other useful tips for writers are also covered. The essential reference for producing clear, effective writing. Each style of non-fiction writing is dissected before the authors formula of Pre-write, Free-write, Re-write is applied, enabling writers to dramatically improve the quality of their work. Basic grammar and punctuation, easily confused words and other writing tips are also covered. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET. Very clean & very tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Pages are quite bright but have a little foxing to edges. Jacket has minor edge wear but is not torn. The USA $ price has been price-clipped from the top corner of the front flap of the jacket and "LSP BOOKS LTD" have applied a "£10.00p" price label at bottom corner of the flap. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref SH2166. The Films of John Garfield ISBN: 0806504900.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Secaucus: Citadel Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0806504900 ISBN 13: 9780806504902
Librería: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Aufl. zahlreiche sw. Abbildungen, 222 S., 1 B. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Oleinwand mit OSchutzumschlag, Umschlag leicht berieben, Umschlagsränder teils mit Tesafilm geklebt, Besitzvermerk (R. A. Zondergeld) auf vorderem Vorsatz, ansonsten sehr gut.
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por The Citadel Press, Secaucus, 1975
Librería: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Illustrated. D/w spine and rear edges sunned; lightly rubbed at extremities, with 2 small repaired tears at rear top edge; also price-clipped. Additional postage might be required; please e-mail for quote. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Citadel Press, New Jersey, 1975
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket. Rubbing along panel edges. 2 inch open tear at top of rear panel.