Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DelMonico Books/Art Gallery of Ontario, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636810373 ISBN 13: 9781636810379
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text; a clean, very gently used copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DelMonico Books/Art Gallery of Ontario, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636810373 ISBN 13: 9781636810379
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear. Scuffing to front and rear boards. Else a bright, clean copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 49 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DelMonico Books / Art Gallery of Ontario, New York / Toronto, 2021
ISBN 10: 1636810373 ISBN 13: 9781636810379
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 248. 4to. Bound in red cloth with lustrous red lettering to spine and boards. Colour photographs. Rubbing to boards, loose thread to top edge; very good-.
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academy Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615457444 ISBN 13: 9780615457444
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 127 pgs. 9.25 x 11.5 in. Essays, color illus., some b&w. Catalog for exhibition held September 16 - December 31, 2011 at the National Academy Museum, New York. Trace corner wear, light surface wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Canada, 2007
ISBN 10: 0888848404 ISBN 13: 9780888848406
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Museum of Anthropology, 2004
ISBN 10: 0888652372 ISBN 13: 9780888652379
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine trade paperback, a clean copy. Upper right corner of FFEP clipped, no other damage noted. Photocopy of exhibition review from Vancouver's Georgia Straight laid in at rear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Gallery of Sudbury, Canada, 2010
ISBN 10: 0888848404 ISBN 13: 9780888848406
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: very good. Odjig, Daphne Ilustrador. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. . nd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Canada and Art Gallery of Sudbury, Ottawa, 2007
ISBN 10: 0888848404 ISBN 13: 9780888848406
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Larger sized paperback in very good condition. Published for the exhibition 'The Drawings and Paintings of Daphne Odjig: A Retrospective Exhibition' at Art Gallery of Sudbury, from 15 September to 11 November 2007, at Kamloops Art Gallery from 15 June to 31 August 2008, and at National Gallery of Canada from 16 October 2009 to 10 January 2010. Cover corners are a little bumped and rubbed. A few small blemishes to the page block. Binding is sound, pages are clear and colours vivid. LW. Used.
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McMaster Museum of Art / The Robert McLaughlin Gallery, Hamilton, 2007
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Covers are rubbed.
EUR 52,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Art Gallery of North York, Toronto, 1994
Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. [270 x 220mm]. 32pp. General scuffing to covers. Chipping to spine. Wear to corners. Essays by Shirley Madill, Janice Seline, Philip Monk, Paulette Gagnon, Ihor Holubizky, Jeffrey Spalding, and Bruce Grenville. Note that this was the inaugural show at the gallery. Autographed and dated by Kim Adams, and the previous owner's signature also to the front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, 1992
ISBN 10: 0888846509 ISBN 13: 9780888846501
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Publication accompanying exhibition of Canadian First Nations art. Profusely illustrated with colour and black-and-white illustrations. Light crease to front lower corner, visible through first 18 pages. No marks, inscriptions or fading. Not ex-library. Not a remainder Binding is firm. 232 pages. s179.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carleton University Art Gallery / School of Art Gallery, University of Manitoba, Carleton / Winnipeg, 2018
ISBN 10: 0770906087 ISBN 13: 9780770906085
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 46,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 95. Oblong 8vo. Bound in red cloth with black lettering to spine and front board. Colour plates and photographs. Light shelfwear; very good+.
Publicado por Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Mb
ISBN 10: 0889151903 ISBN 13: 9780889151901
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88915-190-3] 1999. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 56pp. 4to. Gallery Catalogue created for Robert Houle's Sovereignty over Subjectivity exhibition at the Winnipeg Art Gallery held April 11 - September 5, 1999. B / W and full colour ills. Clean and bright, very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Publishers 2022-03-29, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636810373 ISBN 13: 9781636810379
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 38,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DelMonico Books/Art Gallery of Ontario, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636810373 ISBN 13: 9781636810379
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, 2007
ISBN 10: 0888848404 ISBN 13: 9780888848406
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Publication accompanying retrospective exhibition of the Canadian First Nations artist, the first such exhibition for a female indigenous artist at the National Gallery. Numerous full page colour reproductions. Essays by Bonnie Devine and Robert Houle. Faint 5cm liquid stain to top edge and fore edge of back cover with slight ripple last 12 pages. Otherwise pages are clear and bright with no marks or inscriptions. Binding is firm with no crease to spine. 144 pages. s204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carleton University Art Gallery, 2019
ISBN 10: 0770906087 ISBN 13: 9780770906085
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition, first printing. New unread oversize hardback issued without dust jacket in publisher's original unopened shrinkwrap. Heavy oversize book will require a variable shipping surcharge based on its final destination.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. An as-new copy still sealed in publisher's shrink-wrap. s226.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Publishers 2022-03-29, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636810373 ISBN 13: 9781636810379
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 44,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por George Houle, Los Angeles, 1986, 1986
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. PBO, Decorated Wraps, 1986, 1st limited edition 1,500 copies,NF condition, AS-IS, SOFTCOVER.