Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WVT Wissenschaftlicher Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 3884764144 ISBN 13: 9783884764145
Librería: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen Press Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0773474633 ISBN 13: 9780773474635
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 42. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0773474633.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 373 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Mathematics and Visualization. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 58,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 67,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 63,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 75,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 396 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2015 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 377.
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 226 S. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Lagerspuren vorhanden Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 357.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Visualization and Processing of Higher Order Descriptors for Multi-Valued Data | Ingrid Hotz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Mathematics and Visualization | x | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319364544 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 157,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319364545 ISBN 13: 9783319364544
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Modern imaging techniques and computational simulations yield complex multi-valued data that require higher-order mathematical descriptors. This book addresses topics of importance when dealing with such data, including frameworks for image processing, visualization and statistical analysis of higher-order descriptors. It also provides examples of the successful use of higher-order descriptors in specific applications and a glimpse of the next generation of diffusion MRI. To do so, it combines contributions on new developments, current challenges in this area and state-of-the-art surveys.Compared to the increasing importance of higher-order descriptors in a range of applications, tools for analysis and processing are still relatively hard to come by. Even though application areas such as medical imaging, fluid dynamics and structural mechanics are very different in nature they face many shared challenges. This book provides an interdisciplinary perspective on this topic with contributions from key researchers in disciplines ranging from visualization and image processing to applications. It is based on the 5th Dagstuhl seminar on Visualization and Processing of Higher Order Descriptors for Multi-Valued Data.This book will appeal to scientists who are working to develop new analysis methods in the areas of image processing and visualization, as well as those who work with applications that generate higher-order data or could benefit from higher-order models and are searching for novel analytical tools.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319150898 ISBN 13: 9783319150895
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Modern imaging techniques and computational simulations yield complex multi-valued data that require higher-order mathematical descriptors. This book addresses topics of importance when dealing with such data, including frameworks for image processing, visualization and statistical analysis of higher-order descriptors. It also provides examples of the successful use of higher-order descriptors in specific applications and a glimpse of the next generation of diffusion MRI. To do so, it combines contributions on new developments, current challenges in this area and state-of-the-art surveys.Compared to the increasing importance of higher-order descriptors in a range of applications, tools for analysis and processing are still relatively hard to come by. Even though application areas such as medical imaging, fluid dynamics and structural mechanics are very different in nature they face many shared challenges. This book provides an interdisciplinary perspective on this topic with contributions from key researchers in disciplines ranging from visualization and image processing to applications. It is based on the 5th Dagstuhl seminar on Visualization and Processing of Higher Order Descriptors for Multi-Valued Data.This book will appeal to scientists who are working to develop new analysis methods in the areas of image processing and visualization, as well as those who work with applications that generate higher-order data or could benefit from higher-order models and are searching for novel analytical tools.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 179,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 164,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 181,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 170,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 187,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 172,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.