Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 1994
ISBN 10: 8385047328 ISBN 13: 9788385047322
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 1997
ISBN 10: 8385047328 ISBN 13: 9788385047322
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Contains NO highlighting, notes, or underlining, which defines a copy listed in vg condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oswiecim The Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 1996
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Opb. 254 S. Mit Abb. -Buch leicht verbogen. 444 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, Oswiecim, 2009
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contains black & white illustrations. Seller Ref: M21514.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 2010
ISBN 10: 8388526294 ISBN 13: 9788388526299
Librería: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interpress Publishers, Warsaw, 1991
ISBN 10: 8322324936 ISBN 13: 9788322324936
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1. B&W Photographs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 254, (1) pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AUSCHWITZ-BIRKENAU STATE MUSEUM 1998, 1994
ISBN 10: 8385047328 ISBN 13: 9788385047322
Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st in this edition paperback , very good gloss card covers, 255 pages, illustrated, almost as new condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus, 1992
Librería: EyesinBooks, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket. Condition: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked text with tight binding and crisp dust jacket that appears as new.
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Da Capo Press, 1996
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Death Dealer: The memoirs of the SS Kommandant at Auschwitz, Rudolph Hoss. Hoss, Rudolph; Paskuly, Steven (ed.) Published by Da Capo, New York, 1996. 390p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked 25.00.
Publicado por The Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum., Oswiecim., 2003
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 255 pps.
Publicado por Publications of Panstwowe Museum, W Oswiecimiu, 1978
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Second Edition. 330 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w photos, portraits & fold-in plans. French style wrps show wear. Interior leaves age-toned, else clean and tight. The grisly story of the WWII concentration camp life as told by SS staff and functionaries. Includes notes, appendices, index of family names & index of geographical names. " The autobiography of Rudolf Hoss, translated from the German by Constantine Fitzgibbon. Reminiscences of Perry Broad and Diary of Johann Kremer by Krystyna Michalik." A stark memoir of World War Two death camp life from the jailer's perspective. How nice.
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRustica (tapa blanda). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. Este libro constituye uno de los documentos más sorprendentes de la historia: el testimonio en primera persona de un asesino en masa cuyas víctimas se cuentan por millones. El autor narra su vida, centrándose sobre todo en su etapa al frente del mayor campo de exterminio que haya existido: Auschwitz-Birkenau. Estamos ante un libro clásico, no por sus virtudes literarias ni por la grandeza de su autor, sino porque después de leer a Höss, negar el Holocausto no solo es inmoral sino estúpido. Aquí no caben interpretaciones porque el culpable confiesa el delito. El prólogo de Primo Levi (la víctima condenando al verdugo para la posteridad) forma parte de este libro de manera casi inevitable. Es una pieza brillante de uno de los más lúcidos supervivientes del Holocausto y el mayor ejemplo de justicia poética que se pueda imaginar. En palabras de Levi, de una pasmosa actualidad: El libro muestra con qué facilidad el bien puede ceder al mal, ser asediado por este y, finalmente, sumergido, para sobrevivir en pequeñas islas grotescas . Los derechos de autor de este libro macabro, pero históricamente importante, se destinan al fondo creado originalmente para los escasos supervivientes del campo de Auschwitz. LIBRO.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1983
ISBN 10: 3423029080 ISBN 13: 9783423029087
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9th edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 188 p ; 18 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Auschwitz (Concentration camp); World War, 1939-1945 Prisoners and prisons, German; World War, 1939-1945 Concentration camps. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum, 1994
ISBN 10: 8385047328 ISBN 13: 9788385047322
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 34,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Impress Publishers Warsaw, 1991
ISBN 10: 8322324936 ISBN 13: 9788322324936
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G++. 1st Thus. Inscription of owner at start of book. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interpress Publishers, Warsaw, 1991
ISBN 10: 8322324936 ISBN 13: 9788322324936
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 254pp. Illus. Some edgewear to covers. Bottom corner a little scuffed. (q5).
Año de publicación: 1996
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover 9 1/4 by 6 1/4 inches254 pages, illustrated, bibiography. Text in English. Published by Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum. Covers have slight wear at corners, rear cover has soft 4 inch crease. I will not ship this book overseas.