Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collectors Pr (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 1888054808 ISBN 13: 9781888054804
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. 6th Printing-1973. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name is written on first front end page. Front and back cover have some foxing (speckling). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Librería: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good; Used - Good:� Item may have signs of use (such as marks, edgewear, cuts, tears, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket) but is still readable with intact binding. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. Slipcase, dust covers, or boxed set cases may be missing. May be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483954617 ISBN 13: 9781483954615
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collectors Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1888054808 ISBN 13: 9781888054804
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Storybook Culture: The Art of Popular Children's Books. Joseph Homme & Charyl Homme. Published by Collectors Press, 2002. 206p. oblong oversized hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, fine condition-- ISBN 10: 1888054719ISBN 13: 9781888054712--5.00.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stated 1st American edition; 207 clean, unmarked, tightly-bound pages. Dust jacket is in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard G. Badger, Boston
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Wear to spine and cover near spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ward Ritchie Press, Los Angeles, 1969
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kotzamanis, Aris Ilustrador. Light bumping to the upper corners and a tiny smudge on two consecutive pages, lacks the dust jacket, else fine. Chapters arranged by month, literary quotes lead off each.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st U.S. Edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Best View on the Farm (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Great book- clean and tight in fine condition. Light wear to DJ edges. Shelf 517 smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.