Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0193134071 ISBN 13: 9780193134072
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4 pages. 9.21x7.09x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. choral edition. 44 pages. 10.79x7.72x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1959
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 1st edition. 5 1/2 x 8", 136 pages. A collection of essays by Pears, Britten,Tate,Tippett, Noble, Downes, Zimmerman and more. 3 appendices and index. ex library with the usual markings, text block Near Fine label on spine, otherwise Very Good (now in mylar sleeve).
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. 11.00x8.60x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber Music Ltd, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0571100066 ISBN 13: 9780571100064
Librería: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardback. Folio. 1974. First Edition thus. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 207pp. No names, marks or highlighting.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. study edition. 4 pages. 10.39x7.01x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Volume I: Chamber Operas. Introductions by Imogen Holst. Oversized, coffee-table style volume Clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket preserved in Mylar.
Publicado por OUP
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Voice(s) and Piano. Music bright and unmarked. Photograph available on request.
Publicado por London: Oxford University Press, 1963
Librería: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Holst, Imogen, editor. Henry Purcell 1659 - 1695 : essays on his music. London: Oxford University Press, 1963 reprint of title first published in 1959. Hardback, VG, in unclipped dustjacket lightly tanned to spine with light shelfwear. Red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Binding strong. Small ownership signature to ffep. Frontispiece b/w portrait. 136pp., b/w plates. Contents clean and bright. Contributions by Britten, Pears, Tippett, Eric Walter White, Jeremy Noble, Ralph Downes, Robert Donington, Franklin B. Zimmerman, Nigel Fortune. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.