Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1971, Natural History, Journals, Scientific American, 307 p., good + paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Dakota Agricultural Heritage Museum Pre, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979718236 ISBN 13: 9780979718236
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Dakota Agricultural Herita, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979718236 ISBN 13: 9780979718236
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1524714607 ISBN 13: 9781524714604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1524714607 ISBN 13: 9781524714604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Dakota Agricultural Heritage, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979718236 ISBN 13: 9780979718236
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Dakota Agricultural Heritage, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979718236 ISBN 13: 9780979718236
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Advances in Solid and Fracture Mechanics: A Liber Amicorum to Celebrate the Birthday of Nikita Morozov: 180 (Advanced Structured Materials, 180) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Dakota Agricultural Herita, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979718236 ISBN 13: 9780979718236
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen young books 11/02/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 041616272X ISBN 13: 9780416162721
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Dakota Agricultural Herita, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979718236 ISBN 13: 9780979718236
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. inscribed by the author.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1974
ISBN 10: 3540069089 ISBN 13: 9783540069089
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1974. Tome 19. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1974. Volume 19. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0387580115 ISBN 13: 9780387580111
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. New Series m21: Monographs, Lecture notes in physics. 268 pages German ISBN 3540580115; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2".
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket that has a few small tears, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. cover worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Polar Institute, 2017
ISBN 10: 0996193871 ISBN 13: 9780996193870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Polar Institute, 2017
ISBN 10: 0996193871 ISBN 13: 9780996193870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0774804327 ISBN 13: 9780774804325
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2014-11-24, 2014
ISBN 10: 1137500271 ISBN 13: 9781137500274
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215.
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard P Holm Life's Final Season, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732544808 ISBN 13: 9781732544802
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0973007311 ISBN 13: 9780973007312
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 6.10x9.20x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Association, Brisbane, 1964
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good-Very Good. b&w illustrations Ilustrador. Vol 15 No 2 February 1964 issue of The Queensland Hairdresser, with articles on new products for barber stylists, a potted history of shaving, the world cup (hairdressers') tour; b&w illustrations, period advertising; photo illustration to front cover showing a 'part-variant'; scarce, one copy (1959) in the National Library; occasional minor creases, o.w. Very Good; wraps lightly rubbed, and with worn patches top front. . 10pp. large 8vo. Good-Very Good.
EUR 47,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Edition Doremi, DK, 2017
ISBN 10: 8799566788 ISBN 13: 9788799566785
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2019
ISBN 10: 3030212505 ISBN 13: 9783030212506
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2019. XXV, 263 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advanced Structured Materials, 114. Sprache: Englisch.