Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Ronald Press Company, New York, 1953
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Second Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. Edited with introduction and notes by J.H. Hanford. Appendix, bibliograpghy and index of first lines printed at rear. Dustjacket edgeworn and splitting at folds, but complete. Very good in fair dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 207 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1954
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Good+. Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA 1954. First Edition. 1st Printing. 146 pages. Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Military History::Naval 5971.
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincolnwood, Illinois : Publications International, cop., 1991
ISBN 10: 156173148X ISBN 13: 9781561731480
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 256 str. : barvne ilustr. ; 36 cm. Subjects; Dean, James, -- (1931-1955) -- Monograph. American actor. Genre; Monograph. 5 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 1477302034 ISBN 13: 9781477302033
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por (no place: the authors, 2002) 0620292091, 2002
ISBN 10: 0620292091 ISBN 13: 9780620292092
Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur Africa
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito280 x 210 mm; pictorial wraps; pp. viii + 232, incl. index; maps; photographs; genealogical tables. Presentation inscription by both authors on title page; wrappers very slightly rubbed, with trace of curl to corners; occasional fox spot. Very good condition. Biography of the pioneer of Black Wattle growing and research in KwaZulu-Natal.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jazz at Lincoln Center, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967037700 ISBN 13: 9780967037707
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Joel Peter Johnson Ilustrador. Inscribed & signed by Walter Blanding, Jr. on rear wrapper corner ('Joe: Thank you, it's been a pleasure! Sincerely Walter' - the r of Walter is stylized into a saxophone and a musical stave). Blanding is a saxophonist and 'member of the Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra since 1998 [who] has performed, toured and/or recorded with his own groups and with such renowned artists as the Cab Calloway Orchestra, Roy Hargrove, Hilton Ruiz, Count Basie Orchestra, Illinois Jacquet Big Band, Wycliffe Gordon, Marcus Roberts, Wynton Marsalis Quintet, Isaac Hayes, and many others.' - Jazz at Lincoln Center. 1999 Large Softcover. 160 pp. A collection of writings contributed by various authors in honor of the Ellington centennial celebration by Jazz at Lincoln Center, with numerous color and black-and-white photographs and illustrations throughout. Signed by author.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincolnwood, Illinois : Publications International, cop., 1991
ISBN 10: 156173148X ISBN 13: 9781561731480
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 256 str. : barvne ilustr. ; 36 cm. Subjects; Dean, James, -- (1931-1955) -- Monograph. American actor. Genre; Monograph. 4 Kg.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed by James Holley on the title page. The wraps are shelf rubbed with creasing around the edges and with a large, light brown spot on the front wrap and a scuff mark on the back wrap. The binding is secure. Brown spot on the inside of the front wrap and on the half title page. Stamp on the half title page. No other inscriptions or annotations. Tall and heavy book, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed and Inscribed.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by both Authors. 232 Pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound.[Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Signed by both authors - no inscription. In great condition. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. wraps are shelf rubbed. light marks. signed by both authors. sound binding. good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.